Prince Paul

Real Name:
Paul Edward Huston
Profile:
American Hip Hop producer and Dj.
Born: April 2, 1967 in Amityville, New York
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

WSCD010 Prince Paul - Psychoanalysis [What Is It?] album art Prince Paul Psychoanalysis [What Is It?] (Album) WordSound WSCD010 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
2G01210 Prince Paul - A Prince Among Thieves album art Prince Paul A Prince Among Thieves (Album) Tommy Boy 2G01210 UK 1998 Sell This Version
ANTPR104 Prince Paul - Politics Of The Business album art Prince Paul Politics Of The Business (Album) Antidote ANTPR104 UK 2003 Sell This Version
FEM013, FEM13 Prince Paul - Itstrumental album art Prince Paul Itstrumental (Album) Female Fun Records, Female Fun Records FEM013, FEM13 US 2005 Sell This Version
GSE-748 Prince Paul - Negroes On Ice album art Prince Paul & DJ Pforreal Prince Paul & DJ Pforreal - Negroes On Ice(CD, Album) Green Streets Entertainment GSE-748 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Prince Paul - The Redux album art Prince Paul The Redux Not On Label (Prince Paul Self-released) none US 2017
NTTG-1018LP Prince Paul - By Every Means Necessary Vol. 1 album art Prince Paul & Don Newkirk As The Lord Brothers (2) Prince Paul & Don Newkirk As The Lord Brothers (2) - By Every Means Necessary Vol. 1 (Album) Needle To The Groove (3) NTTG-1018LP USA & Canada 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WSEP001 Prince Paul - Booty Clap album art Prince Paul Booty Clap(12") WordSound WSEP001 US 1996 Sell This Version
TB 334 Prince Paul - More Than U Know album art Prince Paul More Than U Know (Single) Tommy Boy TB 334 US 1998 Sell This Version
TB 343 Prince Paul - Handle Your Time album art Prince Paul Handle Your Time(12", Promo) Tommy Boy TB 343 US 1999 Sell This Version
CC03 Prince Paul - I Hope I Sell A Lot Of Records At Christmastime album art Princess Superstar With Prince Paul Princess Superstar With Prince Paul - I Hope I Sell A Lot Of Records At Christmastime(CD, Single) The Corrupt Conglomerate CC03 US 1999 Sell This Version
RTDJ812-2 Prince Paul - What I Need / Make Room album art Prince Paul What I Need / Make Room (Maxi) Razor & Tie RTDJ812-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
FEM01412 Prince Paul - Inside Your Mind / A Current Affair (Live @ 5) / The Boston Top album art Prince Paul Inside Your Mind / A Current Affair (Live @ 5) / The Boston Top Female Fun Records FEM01412 US 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

ANTPR116 Prince Paul - Hip Hop Gold Dust album art Prince Paul Hip Hop Gold Dust (Comp) Antidote ANTPR116 Europe 2005 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

tbc 419 Prince Paul - Confessions Of A Beat Junkie ● Exhumed By Prince Paul album art Prince Paul Confessions Of A Beat Junkie ● Exhumed By Prince Paul(Cass, Comp, Mixed, Promo, Car) Tommy Boy tbc 419 US 1997 Sell This Version
RTS810 Prince Paul - An Unauthorized Sampling Of Politics Of The Business album art Prince Paul An Unauthorized Sampling Of Politics Of The Business(CD, Mixed, Promo, Smplr) Razor & Tie RTS810 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Prince Paul - Prince Paul's Greatest Snips album art Prince Paul Prince Paul's Greatest Snips(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Mixed, Promo) Not On Label none US 2003 Sell This Version
PBW008 Prince Paul - Be Our Valentine album art Pimp Paul* & Play Boy Wolf* Pimp Paul* & Play Boy Wolf* - Be Our Valentine PBW PBW008 US 2009 Sell This Version

Videos

TBV 1210 Prince Paul - A Prince Among Thieves album art Prince Paul A Prince Among Thieves(VHS, Promo) Tommy Boy TBV 1210 US 1999 Sell This Version
RTDVD001 Prince Paul - The Diary Of Prince Paul album art Prince Paul The Diary Of Prince Paul(DVD, Promo, Car) Razor & Tie RTDVD001 US 2003 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

TBC 334 Prince Paul - Prince Paul Presents A Prince Among Thieves (Album Sampler) album art Prince Paul Prince Paul Presents A Prince Among Thieves (Album Sampler)(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Tommy Boy TBC 334 US 1998 Sell This Version