Will Rogers (2)

Real Name:
William Penn Adair Rogers
Profile:
American cowboy, vaudeville performer, humorist, social commentator and actor, born 4 November 1879 in Oologah, Indian Territory (now Oklahoma), USA, died in a plane crash 15 August 1935 at Point Barrow, Territory of Alaska (now Alaska), USA.
Sites:
[a1324855]

Artist

Will Rogers (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

DR 3001 Will Rogers (2) - Will Rogers album art Will Rogers (2) Will Rogers(LP) Distinguished Recordings DR 3001 US 1960 Sell This Version
P 11794 Will Rogers (2) - The Voice of Will Rogers album art Will Rogers (2) The Voice of Will Rogers(LP) American Heritage (2) P 11794 US 1973 Sell This Version
659 Will Rogers (2) - Original Radio Broadcasts album art Will Rogers (2) Original Radio Broadcasts(LP) Mark56 Records 659 US 1975 Sell This Version
Will Rogers (2) - "All I Know Is Just What I Read In The Papers" album art Will Rogers (2) "All I Know Is Just What I Read In The Papers" Golden Age Records US 1979 Sell This Version
M51220 Will Rogers (2) - Will Rogers 1879-1935 album art Will Rogers (2) Will Rogers 1879-1935(3xLP, Box) Murray Hill Records M51220 US 1979 Sell This Version
TC 2046 Will Rogers (2) - The Wit And Wisdom Of Will Rogers album art Will Rogers (2) The Wit And Wisdom Of Will Rogers(2xLP) Caedmon Records TC 2046 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45347 Will Rogers (2) - A New Slant On War / Timely Topics album art Will Rogers (2) A New Slant On War / Timely Topics(Shellac, 10") Victor 45347 US 1923 Sell This Version
45369 Will Rogers (2) - Will Rogers Nominates Henry Ford for President / Will Rogers Tells Traffic Chiefs How to Direct Traffic album art Will Rogers (2) Will Rogers Nominates Henry Ford for President / Will Rogers Tells Traffic Chiefs How to Direct Traffic(Shellac, 10") Victor 45369 US 1923 Sell This Version
45374 Will Rogers (2) - Will Rogers Talks To The Bankers / Will Rogers' First Political Speech album art Will Rogers (2) Will Rogers Talks To The Bankers / Will Rogers' First Political Speech(Shellac, 10") Victor 45374 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Will Rogers (2) - Will Rogers Says album art Will Rogers (2) Will Rogers Says (Comp) Columbia Masterworks Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

978-1559351867 Will Rogers (2) - Old Time Radio Comedy album art Burns And Allen / Groucho Marx / Spike Jones And His City Slickers / Will Rogers (2) Burns And Allen / Groucho Marx / Spike Jones And His City Slickers / Will Rogers (2) - Old Time Radio Comedy(4xCass + Box) Soundelux Audio Publishing 978-1559351867 US 1994 Sell This Version