Woodrow Wilson (2)

Real Name:
Thomas Woodrow Wilson
Profile:
28th President of the United States from 1913 to 1921.

He was born 28 December 1856 in Staunton, Virginia, USA and died 3 February 1924 in Washington D.C., USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1324856]

Artist

Woodrow Wilson (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

TMAK 137 Woodrow Wilson (2) - The Times Of Our Lives (Twentieth Century Actualities Which Shaped History) album art Various THE GREAT WAR 1914-1918 (American President Woodrow Wilson announces the end of World War I and makes a chillingly accurate prediction) Various - The Times Of Our Lives (Twentieth Century Actualities Which Shaped History)(LP, Gat) Telmak TMAK 137 Australia 1985 Sell This Version

Compilations

838 Woodrow Wilson (2) - Maytag Anniversary Album: 75 Years Of Making Washing Machines album art Various Tariff Question Various - Maytag Anniversary Album: 75 Years Of Making Washing Machines(LP, Comp) Mark56 Records 838 US 1982 Sell This Version
Woodrow Wilson (2) - Great Speeches Of The 20th Century album art Various Address To The American Indians (as President Woodrow Wilson) Various - Great Speeches Of The 20th Century (Comp) Rhino Word Beat US 1991 Sell This Version
R2 71970, none Woodrow Wilson (2) - The LIbrary Of Congress Presents:  Historic Presidential Speeches (1908-1993) album art Various The Third Party and 1 more… Various - The LIbrary Of Congress Presents: Historic Presidential Speeches (1908-1993)(6xCD, Comp + Box, Comp) Rhino Records (2), The Library Of Congress R2 71970, none US 1995 Sell This Version
52028-2 Woodrow Wilson (2) - In Their Own Voices: The U.S. Presidential Elections Of 1908 and 1912 album art Various Part 1 and 5 more… Various - In Their Own Voices: The U.S. Presidential Elections Of 1908 and 1912(2xCD, Comp) Marston Records 52028-2 US 2000 Sell This Version