Thomas E. Dewey

Real Name:
Thomas Edmund Dewey
Profile:
American Republican politician, born 24 March 1902 in Owosso, Michigan, USA, died 16 March 1971 in Miami, Florida, USA. He served as the 47th Governor of New York from 1943 to 1954.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1324858]

Artist