Hiro

Real Name:
SHIMABUKURO Hiroko (島袋 寛子)
Profile:
For the fashion photographer please use Hiro (51)

Born on April 7, 1984 in Okinawa, Japan
She debuted as a member of the popular girl group Speed (5) in 1996 and made her official solo debut in 1999 with the single, "As Time Goes By", which sold 800,000 copies in Japan.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Albums

Hiro - Brilliant album art Hiro Brilliant (Album) Toy's Factory Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Hiro - Naked And True album art Hiro Naked And True (Album) Sonic Groove (2) Hong Kong 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Hiro - As Time Goes By album art Hiro As Time Goes By (Maxi) Toy's Factory Japan 1999 Sell This Version
TFCC-87062 Hiro - Treasure album art Hiro Treasure(CD, Maxi) Toy's Factory TFCC-87062 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
TFCC-87050 Hiro - Bright Daylight album art Hiro Bright Daylight(CD, Maxi) Toy's Factory TFCC-87050 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Hiro - Your Innocence album art Hiro Your Innocence (Maxi) Toy's Factory Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Hiro - Confession album art Hiro Confession (Maxi) Sonic Groove (2) Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Hiro - Notice My Mind album art Hiro Notice My Mind (Maxi) Sonic Groove (2) Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Hiro - Eternal Place album art Hiro Eternal Place (Maxi) Sonic Groove (2) Hong Kong 2002 Sell This Version
Hiro - Love You album art Hiro Love You (Maxi) Sonic Groove (2) Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Hiro - 愛が泣いてる album art Hiro 愛が泣いてる (Maxi) Sonic Groove (2) Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Hiro - Baby Don't Cry album art Hiro Baby Don't Cry (Maxi) Sonic Groove (2) Japan 2003 Sell This Version
AVCD-16051 Hiro - 光の中で album art Hiro 光の中で(CD, Maxi) Sonic Groove (2) AVCD-16051 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Hiro - Clover album art Hiro Clover (Maxi) Sonic Groove (2) Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Hiro - いつか二人で / I Will Take You album art Hiro いつか二人で / I Will Take You (Maxi) Sonic Groove (2) Japan 2006 Sell This Version
AVCD-16088 Hiro - ヒーロー☆ album art Hiro ヒーロー☆(CD, Maxi) Sonic Groove (2) AVCD-16088 Japan 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

AVCD-16084 Hiro - 寛 シングル.コレクション album art Hiro 寛 シングル.コレクション(CD, Comp) Sonic Groove (2) AVCD-16084 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
AVCD-16082~3/B Hiro - 寛 スペシャル.ボックス album art Hiro 寛 スペシャル.ボックス(2xCD, Comp, Ltd + DVD-V) Sonic Groove (2) AVCD-16082~3/B Japan 2006 Sell This Version