Res Fischer

Real Name:
Maria Theresia Fischer
Profile:
German operatic contralto, born 8 November 1896 in Berlin, Germany and died 4 October 1974 in Ruit near Stuttgart, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1326573]

Artist

Singles & EPs

72043 Res Fischer - Wildschütz album art G. Hann*, L. Wissmann*, E. Czubok*, R. Fischer*, W. Windgassen* G. Hann*, L. Wissmann*, E. Czubok*, R. Fischer*, W. Windgassen* - Wildschütz(Shellac, 12") Deutsche Grammophon 72043 Germany 1950 Sell This Version