Mikael Nyberg

Real Name:
Berndt Mikael Nyberg
Profile:
Mikael Nyberg (born December 7, 1871 in Helsinki, Finland) was a Finnish composer and poet. He was a son of Zacharias Topelius' daughter, and the brother of Jukka Kuoppamäki's grandmother.

He died on January 11, 1940.
Variations:
[a1326889]

Artist

Mikael Nyberg Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

4022 Mikael Nyberg - O, Huru Ljuvliga / Amen, Amen album art Damkvartetten Angela Damkvartetten Angela - O, Huru Ljuvliga / Amen, Amen(Shellac, 10") Cupol 4022 Sweden 1947 Sell This Version
PB 11 Mikael Nyberg - Varpunen / Aa-aa Heikki  album art Kalevi Korpi / Mirjam Helin Varpunen Kalevi Korpi / Mirjam Helin - Varpunen / Aa-aa Heikki (8") Finlandia PB 11 Finland 1954 Sell This Version
DN 3015 Mikael Nyberg - Suven Sävelmiä album art Einari Marvia Ja Orkesteri* Jäi Toiset Aamulla Nukkumaan Einari Marvia Ja Orkesteri* - Suven Sävelmiä(7", EP, Comp) Decca DN 3015 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
DP 2005 Mikael Nyberg - Lastenlauluja  album art Lapsikuoro Satulaulajat Mä Olen Niin Pienoinen Lapsikuoro Satulaulajat - Lastenlauluja (7", EP) Decca-Pekka DP 2005 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
DP 2006 Mikael Nyberg - Lastenlauluja 2 album art Lapsikuoro Satulaulajat Junaleikki Lapsikuoro Satulaulajat - Lastenlauluja 2(7", EP) Decca-Pekka DP 2006 Finland 1962 Sell This Version
DN 3078 Mikael Nyberg - Hengellisiä Lauluja Ja Virsiä 3  album art Kim Borg Ken On Luonut Sinitaivaan (452) Kim Borg - Hengellisiä Lauluja Ja Virsiä 3 (7", EP) Decca DN 3078 Finland 1964 Sell This Version
Mikael Nyberg - Hengellisiä Lauluja Ja Virsiä album art Kim Borg Ken On Luonut Sinitaivaan and 1 more… Kim Borg - Hengellisiä Lauluja Ja Virsiä (Album) Rytmi Finland 1965 Sell This Version
DP 2007 Mikael Nyberg - Lastenlauluja 3 album art Lapsikuoro Satulaulajat Paimenpoika Lapsikuoro Satulaulajat - Lastenlauluja 3(7", EP) Decca-Pekka DP 2007 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
MELLOW LP 110, Mellow LP 110, LP 110 Mikael Nyberg - Piritta, Reima Ja Jussi Laulavat Herttaisia Lastenlauluja Koko Perheelle album art Piritta, Reima* Ja Jussi* Pikku Inkerin Laulu Tilhille Piritta, Reima* Ja Jussi* - Piritta, Reima Ja Jussi Laulavat Herttaisia Lastenlauluja Koko Perheelle(LP) Mellow-Musiikki, Mellow-Musiikki, Mellow-Musiikki MELLOW LP 110, Mellow LP 110, LP 110 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
FGLP-5002 Mikael Nyberg - Laulumme album art Gospelkuoro IKHTHYS On Ihanata Ylistää (Det Är Ett Konstigt Ting) (as M. Nyberg) and 1 more… Gospelkuoro IKHTHYS - Laulumme(LP, Album) Finngospel, FG FGLP-5002 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Mikael Nyberg - Tutti - Musiikkia Tutti-ikäisille album art Pekka Jalkanen Tiu Tau Tilhi Pekka Jalkanen - Tutti - Musiikkia Tutti-ikäisille (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1978 Sell This Version
ROLP 23 Mikael Nyberg - Unihiekkaa album art Brita Koivunen Iltalaulu (as M. Nyberg) and 1 more… Brita Koivunen - Unihiekkaa(LP, Album) Rondo (3) ROLP 23 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
SFK 2024 Mikael Nyberg - Lapsille album art Various Paimenpoika (as M. Nyberg) Various - Lapsille(Cass, Comp) Finnlevy SFK 2024 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
ADMLP-602 Mikael Nyberg - Lapsuuteni Kauneimmat Lastenlaulut album art Various Pikku Inkerin Laulu Tilhille (Tiu, Tau Tilhi) (as M. Nyberg) Various - Lapsuuteni Kauneimmat Lastenlaulut(LP, Album) AAC-Opisto ADMLP-602 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
ADM-602 Mikael Nyberg - Lapsuuteni Kauneimmat Lastenlaulut album art Various Pikku Inkerin Laulu Tilhille (Tiu, Tau Tilhi) (as M. Nyberg) Various - Lapsuuteni Kauneimmat Lastenlaulut(Cass, Album) AAC-Opisto ADM-602 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
FA 331 Mikael Nyberg - Sekakuorolauluja / Works For Mixed Chorus album art Leevi Madetoja / Klemetti-Opiston Kamarikuoro / The Klemetti Institute Chamber Choir* conducted by Harald Andersén Pyhä, Pyhä, Pyhä! Autuaat Ne Kantaa / Holy, Holy, Holy! Blessed They That Carry Op. 54a/6 (1925) Leevi Madetoja / Klemetti-Opiston Kamarikuoro / The Klemetti Institute Chamber Choir* conducted by Harald Andersén - Sekakuorolauluja / Works For Mixed Chorus(LP) Finlandia Records FA 331 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Mikael Nyberg - Nukkumatin Suosikit - 20 Toivottua Iltalaulua album art Various Iltalaulu Various - Nukkumatin Suosikit - 20 Toivottua Iltalaulua (Comp) Finnlevy Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Mikael Nyberg - Pohjantähden Alla album art Jorma Hynninen, Jukka Kuha Rauhalla Ei Loppua Jorma Hynninen, Jukka Kuha - Pohjantähden Alla (Album) Fuga (2) Finland 1983 Sell This Version
UTLP 6022 Raita Karpo Paimenpoika Raita Karpo - Niityn Kukat Ihanat(LP, Album) Uusi Tie UTLP 6022 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
K 23 Meilahden Motettikuoro, Ilmo Riihimäki 152 Mä Olen Niin Pienoinen and 2 more… Meilahden Motettikuoro, Ilmo Riihimäki - Olen Pieni Ja Onnellinen(Cass, Album) Lasten Keskus K 23 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Mikael Nyberg - Miu-Ku, Mau-Ku - Tiu-Ku, Tau-Ku Lastenlaulujen Aarteita Osa 2 album art Various Ken On Luonut Sinitaivaan Various - Miu-Ku, Mau-Ku - Tiu-Ku, Tau-Ku Lastenlaulujen Aarteita Osa 2 (Album) Musiikki-Laiho Finland 1984 Sell This Version
PAMC 206 Mikael Nyberg - Vinträdet album art Viktor Klimenko När Får Jag Se Dig (as M. Nyberg) Viktor Klimenko - Vinträdet(Cass, Album) Polar Art PAMC 206 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
VLCD-1048D Mikael Nyberg - 40 Lasten Suosikkilaulua album art Various Mä Olen Niin Pienoinen (as Nyberg) Various - 40 Lasten Suosikkilaulua(2xCD, Comp) VL-Musiikki Oy VLCD-1048D Finland 2000 Sell This Version
0927-43260-2 Mikael Nyberg - Lennä, Lennä, Leppäkerttu album art Ragni* & Raggen* / Eveliina* ja Marjatta Pokela & Satulaulajat* Postiljooni and 1 more… Ragni* & Raggen* / Eveliina* ja Marjatta Pokela & Satulaulajat* - Lennä, Lennä, Leppäkerttu(CD, Album) Fazer Records 0927-43260-2 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
016 369-2 Mikael Nyberg - Henki Kulkee album art Various Oi Herra, Jos Mä Matkamies Maan Various - Henki Kulkee(CD, Comp) Universal 016 369-2 Finland 2001 Sell This Version