Poovey

Real Name:
Arnold Joseph Poovey
Profile:
American rockabilly- and honkytonk singer and songwriter, born May 10, 1941 in Dallas, Texas. Joe died in his sleep on October 6, 1998.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1329008]

Artist

Singles & EPs

Joe Poovey - 10 Long Fingers (On 88 Keys) / Thrill Of Love album art (Groove) Joe Poovey* 10 Long Fingers (On 88 Keys) / Thrill Of Love (Single) Injun UK 1970 Sell This Version
136-D-45 Joe Poovey - I Dreamed About The Blues album art Joe Poovey I Dreamed About The Blues(7", Single) Azalea 136-D-45 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit