Stefanie Sargent

Real Name:
Stefanie Ann Sargent
Profile:
American guitarist for the band 7 Year Bitch, born 8 June 1968 and died of a heroin overdose 27 June 1992 in Seattle, Washington, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Stefanie Sargent
[a1329720]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

Stefanie Sargent - Lorna / No Fuckin' War / You Smell Lonely album art 7 Year Bitch 7 Year Bitch - Lorna / No Fuckin' War / You Smell Lonely (EP) Face The Music, Rathouse Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Stefanie Sargent - Sick 'Em album art 7 Year Bitch 7 Year Bitch - Sick 'Em (Comp) C/Z Records US 1992 Sell This Version
DUMP009 Stefanie Sargent - Antidisestablishmentarianism album art 7 Year Bitch 7 Year Bitch - Antidisestablishmentarianism(7", EP) Rugger Bugger Discs DUMP009 UK 1992 Sell This Version
CZ048 Stefanie Sargent - Chow Down album art 7 Year Bitch 7 Year Bitch - Chow Down(10", EP, Ltd, Pic) C/Z Records CZ048 US 1992 Sell This Version
OUT 5, none Stefanie Sargent - There's A Dyke In The Pit album art Various Dead Men Don't Rape Various - There's A Dyke In The Pit(7", Blu) Outpunk Records, HARP Records OUT 5, none US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CZ048 Stefanie Sargent - Sick 'Em album art 7 Year Bitch Sink (as Sargent) and 2 more… 7 Year Bitch - Sick 'Em(CD, Comp) C/Z Records CZ048 US 1992 Sell This Version
XPIG-16 Stefanie Sargent - No Fuckin' War / Can We Laugh Now album art Thatcher On Acid / 7 Year Bitch No Fuckin' War (as Sargent) Thatcher On Acid / 7 Year Bitch - No Fuckin' War / Can We Laugh Now(7", Single, Ltd) Clawfist XPIG-16 UK 1992 Sell This Version
CZ048 Stefanie Sargent - Chow Down album art 7 Year Bitch 7 Year Bitch - Chow Down(10", EP, Ltd, Pic) C/Z Records CZ048 US 1992 Sell This Version
October 2017 Stefanie Sargent - Teen Spirit (Mojo Presents 15 Noise-Filled Classics From The American Underground Scene 1989-1992) album art Various Chow Down Various - Teen Spirit (Mojo Presents 15 Noise-Filled Classics From The American Underground Scene 1989-1992)(CD, Comp) Mojo Magazine October 2017 UK 2017 Sell This Version