Gervasio

Real Name:
José Gervasio Viera Rodríguez
Profile:
Chilean-uruguayan pop, folk, nueva canción and protest song singer, songwriter and musician. Born 27 of februar 1948, died in strange circumstances in 1990.
Sites:
[a1330161]

Artist

Gervasio Discography Tracks

Albums

cml-2584-x Gervasio - omonimo album art Gervasio omonimo(LP, Album, Mono, Promo) RCA Victor cml-2584-x Chile 1968 Sell This Version
TLP - 50056 Gervasio - Gervasio album art Gervasio Gervasio(LP, Album) RCA Victor TLP - 50056 Argentina 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

95-2495 Gervasio - Soy Fanático Por Ti / Soy Loco Por Ti América album art Gervasio Soy Fanático Por Ti / Soy Loco Por Ti América(7", Single) RCA Victor 95-2495 Chile 1968 Sell This Version
PR-55 Gervasio - Baila Conmigo album art Gervasio Baila Conmigo(7", Single) Corporación De Radio De Chile, S.A. PR-55 Chile 1968 Sell This Version
PROMO 65 Gervasio - Con Una Pala Y Un Sombrero / Hay Miles De Preguntas album art Gervasio, Norman Ilic Gervasio, Norman Ilic - Con Una Pala Y Un Sombrero / Hay Miles De Preguntas(7", Single) EMI Odeon Chilena S.A. PROMO 65 Chile 1986 Sell This Version
BOC 9018 Gervasio - Mujer Esdrujula album art Gervasio Mujer Esdrujula(7", Single) RCA Victor BOC 9018 Bolivia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CDAE 0250 Gervasio - Gervasio album art Gervasio Gervasio(CD, Comp, RE) Alerce CDAE 0250 Chile 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit