Piero (7)

Real Name:
Piero De Benedictis
Profile:
Buenos Aires-based singer-songwriter and producer, born on April 19, 1945 in Gallipoli, Italia.
He arrived in Argentina in 1948. In 1968 he meets "José Tcherkaski" and to date they work together as a songwriter duo "Piero & José".
During his career he toured the US and some Latin American countries.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Piero (7)
[a1330176]

Artist

Albums

14892 Piero (7) - Piero album art Piero (7) Piero (Album) CBS 14892 Colombia 1969 Sell This Version
DCA - 570 Piero (7) - Pedro Nadie album art Piero (7) Pedro Nadie (Album) CBS DCA - 570 Venezuela 1970 Sell This Version
CYS 1354 Piero (7) - Coplas De Mi País album art Piero (7) Coplas De Mi País (Album) CBS, CBS CYS 1354 Argentina 1972 Sell This Version
AVS 4188 Piero (7) - Para El Pueblo Lo Que Es Del Pueblo album art Piero (7) Para El Pueblo Lo Que Es Del Pueblo (Album) RCA Victor AVS 4188 Argentina 1973 Sell This Version
AVSL-4331 Piero (7) - Folklore A Mi Manera album art Piero (7) Folklore A Mi Manera (Album) RCA Victor AVSL-4331 Argentina 1975 Sell This Version
AVS 4291 Piero (7) - Sinfonía Inconclusa En La Mar album art Piero (7) Sinfonía Inconclusa En La Mar (Album) CBS AVS 4291 US 1975 Sell This Version
6346086 Piero (7) - En Un Mundo De Fruta Encendida album art Piero (7) En Un Mundo De Fruta Encendida (Album) Philips 6346086 Colombia 1977 Sell This Version
CAS-408.025 Piero (7) - Recuerdos album art Piero (7) Recuerdos (Album, Comp) Tonodisc CAS-408.025 Argentina 1981 Sell This Version
D/B0 11001-2 Piero (7) - Calor Humano album art Piero (7) Calor Humano(2xLP, Gat) Buenas Ondas Discos D/B0 11001-2 Argentina 1981 Sell This Version
120311 Piero (7) - Canto De La Ternura album art Piero (7) Canto De La Ternura CBS 120311 Argentina 1982 Sell This Version
20432 Piero (7) - Un Hombre Común album art Piero (7) Un Hombre Común (Album) CBS 20432 Argentina 1983 Sell This Version
20.574 Piero (7) - Qué Generosa Sos, Mi Tierra album art Piero (7) Qué Generosa Sos, Mi Tierra (Album) CBS 20.574 Argentina 1984 Sell This Version
20447 Piero (7) - El Regalao album art Piero (7) El Regalao (Album) CBS 20447 Bolivia 1985 Sell This Version
931-0092 Piero (7) - Gaviota album art Piero (7) Gaviota (Album) CBS 931-0092 Ecuador 1986 Sell This Version
20.831 Piero (7) - Las Galaxias Nos Miran album art Piero (7) Las Galaxias Nos Miran(LP, Album) CBS 20.831 Argentina 1986 Sell This Version
10.067 Piero (7) - A Pesar De Los Pesares album art Piero (7) A Pesar De Los Pesares (Album) EMI 10.067 Argentina 1989 Sell This Version
7969141 Piero (7) - Cachuso Rantifuso album art Piero (7), Marilina*, Baglietto* Piero (7), Marilina*, Baglietto* - Cachuso Rantifuso(LP, Album) EMI 7969141 Argentina 1991 Sell This Version
D/BO 11013 Piero (7) - Indra Devi y Piero album art Piero (7) Indra Devi y Piero(Cass, Album) Buenas Ondas Discos D/BO 11013 Argentina 1997 Sell This Version
20002 Piero (7) - Piero & Pablo En Vivo Desde Colombia album art Piero (7), Pablo Milanés Piero (7), Pablo Milanés - Piero & Pablo En Vivo Desde Colombia (Album) YOYO Music Colombia 20002 Colombia 1999 Sell This Version
B. O. 1983/6 Piero (7) - Para vos y yo......  Mi Viejo album art Piero (7) Para vos y yo...... Mi Viejo (Album) Buenas Ondas Discos B. O. 1983/6 Argentina 2002 Sell This Version
14112 Piero (7) - Piero En Concierto album art Piero (7) Piero En Concierto(CD, Album) Yoyo Music 14112 Colombia 2005 Sell This Version
0000 Piero (7) - América album art Piero (7) América(CD, Album) Sony Music Entertainment (Colombia) S.A. 0000 Colombia 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

83065 Piero (7) - Alla Cara Cara Nonna/Nessun' Altra album art Piero (7) Alla Cara Cara Nonna/Nessun' Altra(7", Single) Philips 83065 Argentina 1965 Sell This Version
83134 Piero (7) - Rosa Rosita/ El Cachivache album art Piero (7) Rosa Rosita/ El Cachivache(7", Single, Mono) Philips 83134 Argentina 1965 Sell This Version
83891 Piero (7) - Buon Giorno Mamma Cara/Ora So album art Piero (7) Buon Giorno Mamma Cara/Ora So(7", Single) Philips 83891 Argentina 1965 Sell This Version