Piero (7)

Real Name:
Piero De Benedictis
Profile:
Piero De Benedictis (stage name Piero) (born April 19, 1945) is an Italian-born Argentine singer/songwiter who also holds Colombian citizenship.
Aliases:
[a1330176]

Artist

Albums

Piero (7) - Piero album art Piero (7) Piero (Album, Comp) CBS Colombia 1969 Sell This Version
Piero (7) - Pedro Nadie album art Piero (7) Pedro Nadie (Album) CBS Venezuela 1970 Sell This Version
Piero (7) - Coplas De Mi País album art Piero (7) Coplas De Mi País (Album) CBS Argentina 1972 Sell This Version
Piero (7) - Para El Pueblo Lo Que Es Del Pueblo album art Piero (7) Para El Pueblo Lo Que Es Del Pueblo (Album) RCA Argentina 1973 Sell This Version
Piero (7) - Folklore A Mi Manera album art Piero (7) Folklore A Mi Manera (Album) RCA Victor Argentina 1975 Sell This Version
Piero (7) - Sinfonía Inconclusa En La Mar album art Piero (7) Sinfonía Inconclusa En La Mar (Album) CBS Argentina 1975 Sell This Version
Piero (7) - Y Mi Gente Dónde Va... album art Piero (7) Y Mi Gente Dónde Va... (Album) Renew Variety Records Colombia 1977 Sell This Version
Piero (7) - Recuerdos album art Piero (7) Recuerdos (Album, Comp) Tonodisc Argentina 1981 Sell This Version
D/B0 11001-2 Piero (7) - Calor Humano album art Piero (7) Calor Humano(2xLP, Gat) Buenas Ondas Discos D/B0 11001-2 Argentina 1981 Sell This Version
Piero (7) - Canto De La Ternura album art Piero (7) Canto De La Ternura CBS Argentina 1982 Sell This Version
Piero (7) - Un Hombre Común album art Piero (7) Un Hombre Común (Album) CBS Argentina 1983 Sell This Version
Piero (7) - Que Generosa Sos, Mi Tierra album art Piero (7) Que Generosa Sos, Mi Tierra (Album) CBS Argentina 1984 Sell This Version
Piero (7) - El Regalao album art Piero (7) El Regalao (Album) CBS Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
Piero (7) - Gaviota album art Piero (7) Gaviota (Album) CBS Ecuador 1986 Sell This Version
20.831 Piero (7) - Las Galaxias Nos Miran album art Piero (7) Las Galaxias Nos Miran(LP, Album) CBS 20.831 Argentina 1986 Sell This Version
Piero (7) - A Pesar De Los Pesares album art Piero (7) A Pesar De Los Pesares (Album) EMI Argentina 1989 Sell This Version
7969141 Piero (7) - Cachuso Rantifuso album art Piero (7), Marilina*, Baglietto* Piero (7), Marilina*, Baglietto* - Cachuso Rantifuso(LP, Album) EMI 7969141 Argentina 1991 Sell This Version
DB/O 11013 Piero (7) - Indra Devi y Piero  album art Piero (7) Indra Devi y Piero (Cass, Album) Buenas Ondas Discos DB/O 11013 Argentina 1997 Sell This Version
Piero (7) - Piero & Pablo En Vivo Desde Colombia album art Piero (7), Pablo Milanés Piero (7), Pablo Milanés - Piero & Pablo En Vivo Desde Colombia (Album) YOYO Music Colombia Colombia 1999 Sell This Version
Piero (7) - Para vos y yo......  Mi Viejo album art Piero (7) Para vos y yo...... Mi Viejo (Album) Buenas Ondas Discos Argentina 2002 Sell This Version
14112 Piero (7) - Piero En Concierto album art Piero (7) Piero En Concierto(CD, Album) Yoyo Music 14112 Colombia 2005 Sell This Version
0000 Piero (7) - América album art Piero (7) América(CD, Album) Sony Music Entertainment (Colombia) S.A. 0000 Colombia 2016 Sell This Version
DCS 925 Piero (7) - Piero album art Piero (7), Jorge López Ruiz Y Su Orquesta Piero (7), Jorge López Ruiz Y Su Orquesta - Piero(LP, Album) CBS DCS 925 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

83065 Piero (7) - Alla Cara Cara Nonna/Nessun' Altra album art Piero (7) Alla Cara Cara Nonna/Nessun' Altra(7", Single) Philips 83065 Argentina 1965 Sell This Version
342 497 Piero (7) - Rosa Rosita/ El Cachivache album art Piero (7) Rosa Rosita/ El Cachivache(7", Mono) Philips 342 497 Argentina 1965 Sell This Version