Lynsey Rubin

Real Name:
Lynsey Monckton Rubin
Profile:
English singer and songwriter
Born 11 June 1950 in London, England, UK.
Died 01 October 2014 in Chelsea, London, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1330683]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

Lynsey Rubin - Everything's Coming Up Roses album art Jack Wild Bring Yourself Back To Me (as L. Rubin) and 1 more… Jack Wild - Everything's Coming Up Roses (Album) Buddah Records Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Lynsey Rubin - Eeo-Eio album art The Beads Eeo-Eio (as Rubin) The Beads - Eeo-Eio (Single) Decca Turkey 1971 Sell This Version
BDA 241 Lynsey Rubin - (Holy Moses!) Everything's Coming Up Roses / Bring Yourself Back To Me album art Jack Wild Bring Yourself Back To Me (as L. Rubin) Jack Wild - (Holy Moses!) Everything's Coming Up Roses / Bring Yourself Back To Me(7", Promo) Buddah Records BDA 241 US 1971 Sell This Version
DB 8812 Lynsey Rubin - Birth Life Death album art James Houston Note To Nancy (as Rubin) James Houston - Birth Life Death(7", Single, Promo) Columbia DB 8812 UK 1971 Sell This Version
2011-109 Lynsey Rubin - Punch And Judy album art Jack Wild Takin' It Easy (as Rubin) Jack Wild - Punch And Judy(7", Single) Buddah Records 2011-109 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Lynsey Rubin - Papa Do / Boomerang album art Barry Green* Barry Green* - Papa Do / Boomerang (Single) Decca Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Lynsey Rubin - Hot Hits 10 album art Unknown Artist Storm In A Teacup (as Rubin) Unknown Artist - Hot Hits 10 (Album) Music For Pleasure UK 1972 Sell This Version
Lynsey Rubin - A Beautiful World album art Jack Wild E.O.I.O. (as L. Rubin) Jack Wild - A Beautiful World (Album) Buddah Records Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Lynsey Rubin - Storm In A Teacup album art The Fortunes Storm In A Teacup (as Rubin) The Fortunes - Storm In A Teacup (Single) Capitol Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Lynsey Rubin - On The Ride (You Do It Once, You Do It Twice) / Northern Islands album art C.U.B. Continental Uptight Band* On The Ride (You Do It Once, You Do It Twice) (as L. Rubin) C.U.B. Continental Uptight Band* - On The Ride (You Do It Once, You Do It Twice) / Northern Islands (Single) Imperial (2) Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Lynsey Rubin - Rock Soul At The Voom Voom Disco album art Various Storm In A Teacup (as L. Rubin) Various - Rock Soul At The Voom Voom Disco (Comp, Album) International Artists (5) UK 1972 Sell This Version
Lynsey Rubin - Crossword Puzzle album art Dana (9) Crossword Puzzle (as Rubin) Dana (9) - Crossword Puzzle (Single) Rex UK 1972 Sell This Version
Lynsey Rubin - Storm In A Teacup album art The Fortunes Storm In A Teacup The Fortunes - Storm In A Teacup (Album) Capitol Records India 1972 Sell This Version
Lynsey Rubin - House Of Cards album art Chris Kelly (15) House Of Cards (as L. Rubin) Chris Kelly (15) - House Of Cards (Single) CBS UK 1972 Sell This Version
Lynsey Rubin - Dance Party Of Hammond Hits album art Big Jim "H" And His Men Of Rhythm* Storm In A Teacup (as Rubin) Big Jim "H" And His Men Of Rhythm* - Dance Party Of Hammond Hits (Album) Stereo Gold Award UK 1972 Sell This Version
Lynsey Rubin - Sugar Me / Storm In A Teacup album art Lynsey De Paul Storm In A Teacup = Tormenta En Una Taza De Té (as L. Rubin) Lynsey De Paul - Sugar Me / Storm In A Teacup (Single) MAM Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Lynsey Rubin - House of Cards album art Heart (14) House Of Cards (as Rubin) Heart (14) - House of Cards (Single) RCA Victor UK 1972 Sell This Version
Lynsey Rubin - When You've Gotta Go album art Solomon King When You've Gotta Go (as Rubin) Solomon King - When You've Gotta Go (Single) Polydor Germany 1972 Sell This Version
2069 022 Rob Guest House Of Cards (as L. Rubin) Rob Guest - House Of Cards(7") Polydor 2069 022 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
PAN 6443 Lynsey Rubin - Κοίτα... Σκέψου (Papa Do) / Γιεζαέλ (Jesahel) album art The Daltons (3) Αυτά... Σκέψου (Papa Do) (as L. Rubin) The Daltons (3) - Κοίτα... Σκέψου (Papa Do) / Γιεζαέλ (Jesahel)(7", Single) Pan-Vox (2) PAN 6443 Greece 1972 Sell This Version
08.174 Lynsey Rubin - Adios Amigo / Spain album art Los Albas Adios Amigo (as Rubin) Los Albas - Adios Amigo / Spain(7", Single, Mono) Belter 08.174 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
INTS 1407 Lynsey Rubin - Tony Backburn album art Tony Blackburn House Of Cards (as Rubin) Tony Blackburn - Tony Backburn(LP) RCA International INTS 1407 UK 1972 Sell This Version
GP 5347 Lynsey Rubin - Dans La Vie Tout S'arrange album art Ginette Reno Dans La Vie Tout S'arrange (as Rubin) Ginette Reno - Dans La Vie Tout S'arrange(7") Grand Prix (3) GP 5347 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
2058 241 Lynsey Rubin - I'm So Glad I've Gotcha album art Great Expectations (3) Time And Place (as Rubin) Great Expectations (3) - I'm So Glad I've Gotcha(7", Single) Polydor 2058 241 UK 1972 Sell This Version
EVA 2013 Lynsey Rubin - Six Top Hits album art Alan Caddy Orchestra And Singers* Storm In A Teacup (as Rubin) Alan Caddy Orchestra And Singers* - Six Top Hits(7", EP) Forest Records (2) EVA 2013 UK 1972 Sell This Version