Lynsey Rubin

Lynsey Rubin

Real Name:
Lynsey Monckton Rubin
Profile:
English singer and songwriter
Born 11 June 1950 in London, England, UK.
Died 01 October 2014 in Chelsea, London, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1330683]

Artist

Lynsey Rubin Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

The Beads Eeo-Eio (as Rubin) The Beads - Eeo-Eio (Single) Decca Turkey 1971 Sell This Version
Jack Wild Bring Yourself Back To Me (as L. Rubin) and 1 more… Jack Wild - Everything's Coming Up Roses (Album) Buddah Records Japan 1971 Sell This Version
DB 8812 James Houston Note To Nancy (as Rubin) James Houston - Birth Life Death(7", Single, Promo) Columbia DB 8812 UK 1971 Sell This Version
2011-109 Jack Wild Takin' It Easy (as Rubin) Jack Wild - Punch And Judy(7", Single) Buddah Records 2011-109 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Heart (14) House Of Cards (as Rubin) Heart (14) - House of Cards (Single) RCA Victor UK 1972 Sell This Version
Various Storm In A Teacup (as L. Rubin) Various - Rock Soul At The Voom Voom Disco (Comp, Album) International Artists (5) UK 1972 Sell This Version
The Fortunes Storm In A Teacup (as Rubin) The Fortunes - Storm In A Teacup (Single) Capitol Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Dana (9) Crossword Puzzle (as Rubin) Dana (9) - Crossword Puzzle (Single) Rex UK 1972 Sell This Version
Barry Green* Barry Green* - Papa Do / Boomerang (Single) Decca Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
Solomon King When You've Gotta Go (as Rubin) Solomon King - When You've Gotta Go (Single) Polydor Germany 1972 Sell This Version
The Fortunes Storm In A Teacup The Fortunes - Storm In A Teacup (Album) Capitol Records India 1972 Sell This Version
Chris Kelly (15) House Of Cards (as L. Rubin) Chris Kelly (15) - House Of Cards (Single) CBS UK 1972 Sell This Version
Continental Uptight Band* On The Ride (You Do It Once, You Do It Twice) (as L. Rubin) Continental Uptight Band* - On The Ride (You Do It Once, You Do It Twice) / Northern Islands (Single) Imperial (2) Germany 1972 Sell This Version
MO 1286 Lynsey De Paul Storm In A Teacup = Tormenta En Una Taza De Té (as L. Rubin) Lynsey De Paul - Sugar Me / Storm In A Teacup(7", Single) MAM MO 1286 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Big Jim "H" And His Men Of Rhythm* Storm In A Teacup (as Rubin) Big Jim "H" And His Men Of Rhythm* - Dance Party Of Hammond Hits Stereo Gold Award UK 1972 Sell This Version
Jack Wild E.O.I.O. (as L. Rubin) Jack Wild - A Beautiful World (Album) Buddah Records Japan 1972 Sell This Version
2069 022 Rob Guest House Of Cards (as L. Rubin) Rob Guest - House Of Cards(7") Polydor 2069 022 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
PAN 6443 The Daltons (3) Αυτά... Σκέψου (Papa Do) (as L. Rubin) The Daltons (3) - Κοίτα... Σκέψου (Papa Do) / Γιεζαέλ (Jesahel)(7", Single) Pan-Vox (2) PAN 6443 Greece 1972 Sell This Version
MFP 5260 Unknown Artist Storm In A Teacup (as Rubin) Unknown Artist - Hot Hits 10(LP, Album) Music For Pleasure MFP 5260 UK 1972 Sell This Version
08.174 Los Albas Adios Amigo (as Rubin) Los Albas - Adios Amigo / Spain(7", Single, Mono) Belter 08.174 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
GP 5347 Ginette Reno Dans La Vie Tout S'arrange (as Rubin) Ginette Reno - Dans La Vie Tout S'arrange(7") Grand Prix (3) GP 5347 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
4XT 11041 The Fortunes Storm In A Teacup The Fortunes - Storm In A Teacup(Cass, Album) Capitol Records 4XT 11041 US 1972 Sell This Version
2058 241 Great Expectations (3) Time And Place (as Rubin) Great Expectations (3) - I'm So Glad I've Gotcha(7", Single) Polydor 2058 241 UK 1972 Sell This Version
EVA 2013 Alan Caddy Orchestra And Singers* Storm In A Teacup (as Rubin) Alan Caddy Orchestra And Singers* - Six Top Hits(7", EP) Forest Records (2) EVA 2013 UK 1972 Sell This Version
CGD 7985 Raymond Lovelock* It Has Been A Long Time (as L. Rubin) Raymond Lovelock* - It Has Been A Long Time / The Four Of Us(7") CGD CGD 7985 Italy 1972 Sell This Version