Daiano

Real Name:
Claudio Fontana
Profile:
Daiano is the alias for Claudio Fontana.
Also credited as Claudio Daiano, but registered at S.I.A.E. as Daiano. Italian lyricist, composer and singer songwriter, born in Cervia, near Ravenna, 4 May, 1945.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

LPP 264 Daiano - Io Come Chiunque (Sulla Pista Di Cohen) album art Daiano Io Come Chiunque (Sulla Pista Di Cohen)(LP, Album) Cetra LPP 264 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
SMRL 6293 Daiano - I Ragazzi Di Città album art Daiano I Ragazzi Di Città(LP, Album) Ricordi SMRL 6293 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
CLN 25108 Daiano - dalla parte delle donne album art Daiano dalla parte delle donne(LP, Album) Carosello Records & Tapes CLN 25108 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
none Daiano - Szerelmes Szavak album art Manfredi* - Daiano - Szenes* Manfredi* - Daiano - Szenes* - Szerelmes Szavak(Cass, Album) Vidám Színpad none Hungary 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VIP 5074 Daiano - Canzone Facile album art Claudio Daiano* Canzone Facile(7") VIP (2) VIP 5074 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Daiano - Sballo album art Daiano Sballo Durium Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Ld A 8013 Daiano - Sballo / Man Was Born In Africa album art Daiano / African Magic Combo Daiano / African Magic Combo - Sballo / Man Was Born In Africa(7", Jukebox) Durium Ld A 8013 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
SRL 10960 Daiano - Ti Faccio Volare album art Daiano Ti Faccio Volare(7") Ricordi SRL 10960 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
CI 20523 Daiano - Perchè Ci Si Innamora / Dalla Parte Delle Donne album art Daiano Perchè Ci Si Innamora / Dalla Parte Delle Donne(7", Single) Carosello CI 20523 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
TP 66019 Daiano - L'ultima Preghiera album art Daiano L'ultima Preghiera(7") Top Records (5) TP 66019 Italy 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit