Siggi Baldursson

Real Name:
Sigtryggur Baldursson
Profile:
Born: October 2, 1962, Oslo, Norway.

Icelandic drummer, percussionist, songwriter and singer. He was a founding member of The Sugarcubes and has been a longtime fixture on the Icelandic punk and alternative music scene.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SCD397 Gilligill — Siggi Baldursson Bragi Valdimar Skúlason og Memfismafían Skrímslin Í Skápum (as Sigtryggur Baldursson) and 1 more… Bragi Valdimar Skúlason og Memfismafían - Gilligill(CD, Album) Sena SCD397 Iceland 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SCD704 Karnivalía — Siggi Baldursson Memfismafían & Bragi Valdimar Skúlason Mamma Fékk Æfón (as Sigtryggur Baldursson) Memfismafían & Bragi Valdimar Skúlason - Karnivalía(Boo + CD, Album) Sena SCD704 Iceland 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

SM 100 CD Alltaf Sama Svínið — Siggi Baldursson Various Mysterynod (as Sigtryggur Baldursson) Various - Alltaf Sama Svínið (Comp) Smekkleysa SM 100 CD Iceland 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SCD556 Hljómskálinn — Siggi Baldursson Various Berlín (as Sigtryggur Baldursson) Various - Hljómskálinn(CD, Comp + DVD-V) Sena SCD556 Iceland 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SCD617 Fjölskyldualbúmið — Siggi Baldursson Various Hvað Segja Dýrin? (as Sigtryggur Baldursson) Various - Fjölskyldualbúmið(3xCD, Comp) Sena SCD617 Iceland 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SCD662 Fyrir Börnin — Siggi Baldursson Various Hvað Segja Dýrin? (as Sigtryggur Baldursson) Various - Fyrir Börnin(3xCD, Comp) Sena SCD662 Iceland 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

RASSK002 Rafskinna 2 - Hús / House — Siggi Baldursson Various Trommusóló / Drumsolos (as Sigtryggur Baldursson) Various - Rafskinna 2 - Hús / House(DVD, PAL) Rasskinn EHF RASSK002 Iceland 2008 Sell This Version