Nathan Beauregard

Real Name:
Nathan Bogard
Profile:
Born c. 1887 in Colbert, Mississippi, Beauregard was a Memphis-based blues guitarist and singer who regularly performed at festivals during the blues revival period in the mid-to-late 1960s, often playing on an electric banjo. Only a few scattered recordings were made of Beauregard for the Sire, Blue Horizon, Adelphi and Arhoolie labels before his death on May 15, 1970.
Variations:
[a1336180]

Artist

Videos (1) Edit