Nelson Pinedo

Real Name:
Napoleón Nelson Pinedo Fedullo
Profile:
Nelson Pinedo (born 10 February 1928, Barranquilla, Colombia – died 27 October 2016, Valencia, Venezuela) also known As "El Rey Del Bolero" ("The King of Bolero") was a Colombian singer. In 1954, Pinedo began a five-year career with the Cuban orchestra La Sonora Matancera.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1337000]

Artist

Albums

SCLP-9062 Nelson Pinedo - Canta Nelson Pinedo (Nelson Pinedo Sings) album art Nelson Pinedo Con La Sonora Matancera Nelson Pinedo Con La Sonora Matancera - Canta Nelson Pinedo (Nelson Pinedo Sings) (Album, Comp) Seeco SCLP-9062 US 1956 Sell This Version
DCM-125 Nelson Pinedo - Así Es Mi Estilo album art Nelson Pinedo con, Jesús "Chucho" Sanoja Y Su Orquesta De Solistas Nelson Pinedo con, Jesús "Chucho" Sanoja Y Su Orquesta De Solistas - Así Es Mi Estilo (Album) Discomoda DCM-125 Venezuela 1958 Sell This Version
SCLP 9135 Nelson Pinedo - El Ritmico Nelson album art Nelson Pinedo Con La Sonora Matancera Nelson Pinedo Con La Sonora Matancera - El Ritmico Nelson (Album) Seeco SCLP 9135 US 1958 Sell This Version
SCLP-9223 Nelson Pinedo - ¿Quién Será? album art Nelson Pinedo Con La Sonora Matancera Nelson Pinedo Con La Sonora Matancera - ¿Quién Será? (Album) Seeco SCLP-9223 US 1962 Sell This Version
D-568 Nelson Pinedo - Nelson "Ritmo" Pinedo album art Nelson Pinedo Con El Conjunto Habana De Alejandro Sosa* Nelson Pinedo Con El Conjunto Habana De Alejandro Sosa* - Nelson "Ritmo" Pinedo(LP, Album, Mono) Musart D-568 Peru 1962 Sell This Version
LDS 2028, URL 2028 Nelson Pinedo - Nelson "Ritmo" Pinedo album art Nelson Pinedo Con El Conjunto Habana De Alejandro Sosa* Nelson Pinedo Con El Conjunto Habana De Alejandro Sosa* - Nelson "Ritmo" Pinedo(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon Pops, Odeon LDS 2028, URL 2028 Uruguay 1962 Sell This Version
PE CL 4203 Nelson Pinedo - A Latin In America album art Nelson Pinedo Con Tito Rodriguez & His Orchestra Nelson Pinedo Con Tito Rodriguez & His Orchestra - A Latin In America (Album) Musicor Records PE CL 4203 Peru 1964 Sell This Version
LPN-2278 Nelson Pinedo - Inolvidables Exitos De Nelson Pinedo album art Nelson Pinedo Inolvidables Exitos De Nelson Pinedo (Album, Comp) Mag LPN-2278 Peru 1967 Sell This Version
LPV-099 Nelson Pinedo - Nelson & Nelson album art Nelson Pinedo, Nelson Henriquez Y Su Combo Nelson Pinedo, Nelson Henriquez Y Su Combo - Nelson & Nelson (Album) Audiorama (5) LPV-099 Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
THS-1125 Nelson Pinedo - El Chevrolito album art Nelson Pinedo El Chevrolito (Album) Top Hits THS-1125 Venezuela 1974 Sell This Version
THS-2009 Nelson Pinedo - Nelsoneando Boleros album art Nelson Pinedo Nelsoneando Boleros(LP, Album) Top Hits THS-2009 Venezuela 1976 Sell This Version
dcm1070 Nelson Pinedo - Mejor Que Nunca album art Nelson Pinedo Mejor Que Nunca(LP, Album, Ltd, Promo) DISCOMODA dcm1070 Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
LPV-1878 Nelson Pinedo - La Super Orquesta De Venezuela Con El Show  Especial De Vitin Aviles album art La Super Orquesta De Venezuela, Nelson Alizo & Nelson Pinedo Con El Show Especial Vitin Aviles La Super Orquesta De Venezuela, Nelson Alizo & Nelson Pinedo Con El Show Especial Vitin Aviles - La Super Orquesta De Venezuela Con El Show Especial De Vitin Aviles (Album) Velvet (2) LPV-1878 Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version
LPV 1911 Nelson Pinedo - Tradición...Estilo...Sabor!  album art La Super Orquesta De Venezuela Con Nelson Pinedo & Nelson Alizo La Super Orquesta De Venezuela Con Nelson Pinedo & Nelson Alizo - Tradición...Estilo...Sabor! (LP, Album) Velvet (2) LPV 1911 Venezuela 1980 Sell This Version
LP-270 Nelson Pinedo - 25th Aniversario album art Nelson Pinedo 25th Aniversario(LP) Armonia (2) LP-270 US 1980 Sell This Version
252048 Nelson Pinedo -  Con El Show  Especial De Vitin Aviles album art La Super Orquesta De Venezuela, Nelson Alizo & Nelson Pinedo La Super Orquesta De Venezuela, Nelson Alizo & Nelson Pinedo - Con El Show Especial De Vitin Aviles(LP, Album) Velvet (2) 252048 Colombia 1980 Sell This Version
LPVC 11940 Nelson Pinedo - Desde Puerto Rico  album art Nelson Pinedo Desde Puerto Rico (Album) Audiorama (5) LPVC 11940 Peru 1983 Sell This Version
SA 1015 Nelson Pinedo - Ahora Me Toca A Mi... album art Nelson Pinedo Ahora Me Toca A Mi...(LP) Ansonia Records, Inc. SA 1015 Colombia 1989 Sell This Version
D-480 Nelson Pinedo - El Almirante Del Ritmo  album art Nelson Pinedo, Conjunto Habana De Sosa Nelson Pinedo, Conjunto Habana De Sosa - El Almirante Del Ritmo (Album) Musart D-480 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
TRLP 5084 Nelson Pinedo - La Gran Voz De Nelson Pinedo album art Nelson Pinedo La Gran Voz De Nelson Pinedo (Album) Tropical (3) TRLP 5084 US Unknown Sell This Version
MAP-86 Nelson Pinedo - Sale Caliente! Y Coma Callao... album art Nelson Pinedo Sale Caliente! Y Coma Callao... (Album) Discos Fuentes MAP-86 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP 14100 Nelson Pinedo - Nelson Pinedo Y Sus Amigos album art Nelson Pinedo Nelson Pinedo Y Sus Amigos(LP) Discos Fuentes LP 14100 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
LDF-1079 Nelson Hernandez y Su Combo Canta: Nelson Pinedo Nelson Hernandez y Su Combo Canta: Nelson Pinedo - Canta: Nelson Pinedo(LP, Album) Famoso LDF-1079 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
SCLP-9166 Nelson Pinedo - Nelson En Venezuela album art Nelson Pinedo Nelson En Venezuela(LP) Seeco Records, Inc. SCLP-9166 USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version
7843 Nelson Pinedo - Diario Musical album art Nelson Pinedo Diario Musical(LP) Gold Series (3) 7843 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version