Dominique Michel

Real Name:
Aimée Sylvestre
Profile:
Popular Canadian humorist/comedian, actress and singer, born in Sorel, Quebec, September 24 1932.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dominique Michel
[a1337220]

Artist

Albums

33-105 Dominique Michel - Dominique Michel album art Dominique Michel Dominique Michel Music Hall (9) 33-105 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
VL-305 Dominique Michel - En Personne album art Dominique Michel En Personne(LP, Album, Mono) Venus (13) VL-305 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
KV.609 Dominique Michel - Muriel Millard Et Dominique Michel album art Muriel Millard, Dominique Michel Muriel Millard, Dominique Michel - Muriel Millard Et Dominique Michel(LP, Mono) Coda (8) KV.609 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
ALF 1559 Dominique Michel - Un P'tit Bout D'Femme album art Dominique Michel Un P'tit Bout D'Femme (Album) Apex Francais ALF 1559 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
ALF 1587 Dominique Michel - Moi, J'aime Dominique album art Dominique Michel Moi, J'aime Dominique Apex (3) ALF 1587 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
JDY 7005 Dominique Michel - Moi... Et L'Autre album art Denise Filiatrault / Dominique Michel Denise Filiatrault / Dominique Michel - Moi... Et L'Autre (Album) Jupiter (3) JDY 7005 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
CGP-287 Dominique Michel - Dominique Michel album art Dominique Michel Dominique Michel(LP, Mono) RCA Victor CGP-287 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
YDS-8027 Dominique Michel - Moi...Et L'autre à La Comédie Canadienne album art Denyse Filiatrault*, Dominique Michel Denyse Filiatrault*, Dominique Michel - Moi...Et L'autre à La Comédie Canadienne(LP) Jupiter (3) YDS-8027 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
TSF 1438 Dominique Michel - Rendez-Vous Avec 'Dominique' album art Dominique Michel Rendez-Vous Avec 'Dominique' (Album) Trans-Canada International, Trans-Canada TSF 1438 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
ENG 4201 Dominique Michel - Showtime Dominique Showtime album art Dominique Michel Showtime Dominique Showtime(LP) Les Disques Energie ENG 4201 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
PFCX-80073 Dominique Michel - Dominique En Forme album art Dominique Michel Dominique En Forme(LP) CBS PFCX-80073 Canada 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

60001 Dominique Michel - Une Petite Canadienne / Le Rapide Blanc album art Dominique Michel Une Petite Canadienne / Le Rapide Blanc(7", Single, Mono) Barclay 60001 France 1954 Sell This Version
60002 Dominique Michel - La Grenouille / Simone La Pâtissière album art Dominique Michel La Grenouille / Simone La Pâtissière(7", Single, Mono) Barclay 60002 France 1954 Sell This Version
PAM 52.132 Dominique Michel - Sur L'perron / La Famille album art Dominique Michel Sur L'perron / La Famille Pathé PAM 52.132 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
103 Dominique Michel - Cigarettes Et Whisky album art Dominique Michel Cigarettes Et Whisky (Single) Music Hall (9) 103 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
45-126 Dominique Michel - Allo Mon Coeur / Qu'On Est Bien album art Dominique Michel Et Jean Coutu Dominique Michel Et Jean Coutu - Allo Mon Coeur / Qu'On Est Bien(7", Single, Mono) Music Hall (9) 45-126 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
45-136 Dominique Michel - Ne Joue Pas / Pilou Pilouhe album art Dominique Michel Ne Joue Pas / Pilou Pilouhe(7", Single) Music Hall (9) 45-136 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
45-138 Dominique Michel - La Ruine-Babines album art Dominique Michel La Ruine-Babines(7", Single) Music Hall (9) 45-138 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
45-7023 Dominique Michel - La Petite Voleuse / Une Femme M'a Dit Bonjour album art Dominique Michel & Paul Bedard* Dominique Michel & Paul Bedard* - La Petite Voleuse / Une Femme M'a Dit Bonjour(7", Single, Mono) Variétés 45-7023 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
13231 Dominique Michel - Jus D'orange Et Café album art Dominique Michel, Normand Hudon Dominique Michel, Normand Hudon - Jus D'orange Et Café(7", Single) Apex Francais 13231 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
VS.3028, VS. 3028 Dominique Michel - Un Clair De Lune A Saint-Tite / L'Ete album art Dominique Michel Un Clair De Lune A Saint-Tite / L'Ete(7", Single, Mono) Venus (13), Venus (13) VS.3028, VS. 3028 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
13310 Dominique Michel - Tu Ne Penses Qu'à Ca / On A Juste L'Âge album art Dominique Michel Tu Ne Penses Qu'à Ca / On A Juste L'Âge(7", Single, Mono) Apex Francais 13310 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
13365 Dominique Michel - Le Chou Chou De La Classe album art Dominique Michel Le Chou Chou De La Classe(7", Single) Apex (3) 13365 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
13385 Dominique Michel - Il Ne Faut Pas Pleurer (Send Me Some Lovin') album art Dominique Michel Il Ne Faut Pas Pleurer (Send Me Some Lovin')(7", Single) Apex (3) 13385 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
13421 Dominique Michel - Une Grenouille Dans Le Vent album art Dominique Michel Une Grenouille Dans Le Vent(7") Apex (3) 13421 Canada 1965 Sell This Version