Big Punisher

Real Name:
Christopher Lee Carlos Rios
Profile:
American rapper from New York.
Born November 10, 1971, died February 7, 2000.
He performed with Fat Joe and D.I.T.C., often he appeared under the name “Big Pun”. He died at the age of 28, with a heart attack brought about by his serious weight problem.
Early in his career in the mid '80s he went under the alias Big Moon Dawg as member of the Full-A-Clips rap group with Da Sick One, Triple Seis & Cuban Link.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

0786367512-4 Big Punisher - Capital Punishment album art Big Pun* Capital Punishment (Album) Loud Records 0786367512-4 US 1998 Sell This Version
LD-15 Big Punisher - Pre-Trial Motion album art Big Punisher Pre-Trial Motion(Cass, P/Mixed, Promo, Smplr) Loud Records, RCA Records Label, BMG LD-15 US 1998 Sell This Version
CT 63843 Big Punisher - Yeeeah Baby album art Big Pun* Yeeeah Baby (Album) Loud Records, Loud Records CT 63843 US 2000 Sell This Version
501562 2, 5015622000, EPC 501562 2 Big Punisher - Endangered Species album art Big Pun* Endangered Species (Album, Comp) Loud Records 501562 2, 5015622000, EPC 501562 2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
none Big Punisher - The Best Of Big Pun album art Joey Fingaz, Big Punisher Joey Fingaz, Big Punisher - The Best Of Big Pun(CDr, Mixtape) Not On Label none US 2006 Sell This Version
BMF0701 Big Punisher - The Nicest album art Big Pun* The Nicest(CD, Album, Mixtape) Not On Label BMF0701 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AVA 12001 Big Punisher - Shaq Crack And Pun album art Shaq* Featuring Big Punisher & Fat Joe Shaq* Featuring Big Punisher & Fat Joe - Shaq Crack And Pun(12") Avalanche Recordings (2) AVA 12001 US 1995 Sell This Version
RDJ 65390-2 Big Punisher - Twinz (Deep Cover '98) album art Big Pun* Twinz (Deep Cover '98) Terror Squad Production, Loud Records, RCA Records Label, BMG RDJ 65390-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
RDAB-64815-1 Big Punisher - You Aint A Killer album art Big Punisher You Aint A Killer Loud Records, Loud Records, RCA Records Label, BMG RDAB-64815-1 US 1997 Sell This Version
RPROLP-0629 The Beatnuts Featuring Big Punisher & Cuban Link The Beatnuts Featuring Big Punisher & Cuban Link - Off The Books (Single) Relativity, Violator RPROLP-0629 US 1997 Sell This Version
74321560912 Big Punisher - I'm Not A Player album art Big Punisher I'm Not A Player (Single) Loud Records 74321560912 UK 1997 Sell This Version
RPROLP-0692, RPROLP-0629 Three 6 Mafia / The Beatnuts Featuring Big Punisher & Cuban Link Three 6 Mafia / The Beatnuts Featuring Big Punisher & Cuban Link - Chpt. 2: World Domination / Off The Books(12", MP) Relativity, Relativity RPROLP-0692, RPROLP-0629 US 1997 Sell This Version
none Big Punisher - Horse & Carriage (Remix) album art Cam'ron Featuring Big Pun*, Wyclef*, Charli Baltimore & Silkk The Shocker Cam'ron Featuring Big Pun*, Wyclef*, Charli Baltimore & Silkk The Shocker - Horse & Carriage (Remix)(CDr, Single, Promo) Untertainment Records none US 1998 Sell This Version
ESK 41646 Big Punisher - Sex, Money & Thugs album art Big Punisher Featuring Next (2) Big Punisher Featuring Next (2) - Sex, Money & Thugs (Single) Immortal Records (3), Epic, Sony Music Soundtrax ESK 41646 US 1998 Sell This Version
PRCD 8674 Big Punisher - Top Of The World (Remix) album art Brandy (2) Featuring Fat Joe & Big Pun* Brandy (2) Featuring Fat Joe & Big Pun* - Top Of The World (Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic PRCD 8674 US 1998 Sell This Version
AT0063CD, 7567-95535-2 Big Punisher - Bet Ya Man Can't (Triz) album art Fat Joe Featuring Big Punisher, Cuban Link & Triple Seis Fat Joe Featuring Big Punisher, Cuban Link & Triple Seis - Bet Ya Man Can't (Triz)(CD, Single) Atlantic, Big Beat AT0063CD, 7567-95535-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
RDJ 65640-2 Big Punisher - Punish Me album art Big Pun* Punish Me (Single) Loud Records RDJ 65640-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
MCA5P-4275 Big Punisher - Makes Me Sweat album art Big Punisher & Beenie Man Big Punisher & Beenie Man - Makes Me Sweat (Single) Flyte Tyme Records MCA5P-4275 US 1998 Sell This Version
RDJ-65500-2, RDJ 65500-2 Big Punisher - Western Ways album art Delinquent Habits Featuring Big Pun* & The Beatnuts Delinquent Habits Featuring Big Pun* & The Beatnuts - Western Ways(CD, Single, Promo) Loud Records, Loud Records RDJ-65500-2, RDJ 65500-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
07863-65547-1 Big Punisher - You Came Up album art Big Punisher You Came Up (Single) Loud Records 07863-65547-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
RDJ 65436-2, RDJ-65436-2 Big Punisher - Still Not A Player album art Big Punisher Featuring Joe Big Punisher Featuring Joe - Still Not A Player (Single, Maxi) Loud Records RDJ 65436-2, RDJ-65436-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
LOUD 013 Big Punisher - Capital Punishment album art Big Punisher Capital Punishment(12", Promo, Smplr) Loud Records LOUD 013 UK 1998 Sell This Version
PRTD-1022 Big Punisher - Twinz / Rainy Dayz album art Big Punisher / Raekwon Big Punisher / Raekwon - Twinz / Rainy Dayz(12", Promo, Smplr) Loud Records PRTD-1022 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
PENCDPRO 0276-0 Big Punisher - Oh No (Remix) album art Noreaga Featuring Capone (3), Jadakiss, Big Punisher, Maze & Musaliny* And Angie Martinez Noreaga Featuring Capone (3), Jadakiss, Big Punisher, Maze & Musaliny* And Angie Martinez - Oh No (Remix)(CD, Promo) Penalty Recordings, Tommy Boy, Thugged Out Entertainment PENCDPRO 0276-0 US 1999 Sell This Version
TVT 8314-2P Big Punisher -  Who Is A Thug album art Big Punisher Featuring 6430 Big Punisher Featuring 6430 - Who Is A Thug (Maxi) TVT Soundtrax TVT 8314-2P US 1999 Sell This Version