Real Name:
Arto Tarkkonen
Profile:
Born on February 19th, 1948. A Finnish musician, best known for playing organ in Topmost. He died in 2007.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1338637]

Artist

Vocals

DELP 2 Arto Tarkkonen - Kosmos album art Kosmos (9) Kosmos (9) - Kosmos(LP, Album) Delta (4) DELP 2 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
0946 390033 2 7 Arto Tarkkonen - Hei Vain My Only One (Westerlund & EMI Years Part One) album art Various The Girl From Nowhere Various - Hei Vain My Only One (Westerlund & EMI Years Part One)(2xCD, Comp) Parlophone 0946 390033 2 7 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
50999 972620 2 2 Arto Tarkkonen - Elä Ja Anna Toisten Kuolla - Helmiä John, Paul, George & Ringo -Laulukirjasta album art Various Valokuva (as Arto and 2 more… Various - Elä Ja Anna Toisten Kuolla - Helmiä John, Paul, George & Ringo -Laulukirjasta(CD, Comp) Parlophone 50999 972620 2 2 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Arto Tarkkonen - Topmost album art Topmost Topmost - Topmost (Album) Svart records Finland 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

DELP 2 Arto Tarkkonen - Kosmos album art Kosmos (9) Kosmos (9) - Kosmos(LP, Album) Delta (4) DELP 2 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
PL 40177 Arto Tarkkonen - Eero Ja Jussi 20 Vuotta album art Eero Ja Jussi Eero Ja Jussi - Eero Ja Jussi 20 Vuotta(LP, Comp) Rca Victor PL 40177 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
FGCD 4062 Arto Tarkkonen - Vain Yksi Rakkaus album art Poku Tarkkonen* Poku Tarkkonen* - Vain Yksi Rakkaus(CD, Album) Flamingo FGCD 4062 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
8573-85791-2 Arto Tarkkonen - Collection album art Topmost Topmost - Collection(CD, Comp, RM) Warner Music Finland Oy 8573-85791-2 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
AXRCD 1191 Arto Tarkkonen - DC Blues album art DC Blues (2) DC Blues (2) - DC Blues(CD, Album) Edel AXRCD 1191 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
FGCD-5125 Arto Tarkkonen - Erakkorastas album art Seija Pitkänen Seija Pitkänen - Erakkorastas(CD, Album) FG-Musiikki FGCD-5125 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
HBCD-0158 Arto Tarkkonen - Urai Matkuniekka album art Hannu Brelo Hannu Brelo - Urai Matkuniekka(CD, Album) Not On Label HBCD-0158 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
ESJCD-05 Arto Tarkkonen - Lauantai-illan Toivotut 60- Ja 70-luvuilla album art Eija Sinikka Eija Sinikka - Lauantai-illan Toivotut 60- Ja 70-luvuilla(CD, Album) ESJ Musiikki Ky ESJCD-05 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
0946 392906 2 8 Arto Tarkkonen - Krokotiilirockista Kaipuuseen: 32 Pientä Ja Suurta Hittiä 1971-2007 album art Muska Muska - Krokotiilirockista Kaipuuseen: 32 Pientä Ja Suurta Hittiä 1971-2007(2xCD, Comp) Capitol Records 0946 392906 2 8 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
0946 390033 2 7 Arto Tarkkonen - Hei Vain My Only One (Westerlund & EMI Years Part One) album art Various The Girl From Nowhere and 1 more… Various - Hei Vain My Only One (Westerlund & EMI Years Part One)(2xCD, Comp) Parlophone 0946 390033 2 7 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
50999 972620 2 2 Arto Tarkkonen - Elä Ja Anna Toisten Kuolla - Helmiä John, Paul, George & Ringo -Laulukirjasta album art Various Valokuva (as Arto and 2 more… Various - Elä Ja Anna Toisten Kuolla - Helmiä John, Paul, George & Ringo -Laulukirjasta(CD, Comp) Parlophone 50999 972620 2 2 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
TurenkiCD-14200-23 Arto Tarkkonen - Kaihon Maa album art Kai Hyttinen Kai Hyttinen - Kaihon Maa(CD, Album) Turenki Records TurenkiCD-14200-23 Finland 2014 Sell This Version
Arto Tarkkonen - Topmost album art Topmost Topmost - Topmost (Album) Svart records Finland 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

LRLP-68 Arto Tarkkonen - Kauneimmat Iskelmät 1 album art Various Vain Päivä Aikaa (as Tarkkonen) Various - Kauneimmat Iskelmät 1(LP, Comp) Love Records (4) LRLP-68 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
LRS 1093 Arto Tarkkonen - Vain Päivä Aikaa / Lomaa Sain album art Topmost Vain Päivä Aikaa and 1 more… Topmost - Vain Päivä Aikaa / Lomaa Sain(7") Love Records (4) LRS 1093 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Arto Tarkkonen - Rock & Roll Juhlaa 1 album art Various Lomaa Sain (as Tarkkonen) Various - Rock & Roll Juhlaa 1 (Comp) Love Records (4) Finland 1973 Sell This Version
DELP 2 Arto Tarkkonen - Kosmos album art Kosmos (9) Tiet Joita Nään Kosmos (9) - Kosmos(LP, Album) Delta (4) DELP 2 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
9C 138-38354/5 Arto Tarkkonen - Rockin' 60's album art Various There's No Action At Stump Offices (as Tarkkonen) Various - Rockin' 60's(2xLP, Comp) EMI 9C 138-38354/5 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
SLP 677 Arto Tarkkonen - Kisu album art Kisu* Toive Pienen Ihmisen (as A. Tarkkonen) Kisu* - Kisu(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 677 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
CRLP 3 Arto Tarkkonen - Nimes, Armain... album art Anneli Olanto-Koukkunen, Heikki Koukkunen, Arto Tarkkonen Anneli Olanto-Koukkunen, Heikki Koukkunen, Arto Tarkkonen - Nimes, Armain...(LP, Album) Not On Label CRLP 3 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
GDS 363 Arto Tarkkonen - Westerlundi / Matka Jatkuu album art Vesa Enne Vesa Enne - Westerlundi / Matka Jatkuu(7", Single) Gold Disc (2) GDS 363 Finland 1985 Sell This Version