Twista

Real Name:
Carl Terrell Mitchell
Profile:
Carl Terrell Mitchell (born November 27, 1973), better known by his stage name Twista (formerly Tung Twista), is an American rapper. He is best known for his chopper style of rapping and for once holding the title of fastest rapper in the world according to Guinness World Records in 1992, being able to pronounce 598 syllables in 55 seconds

In 1997, after appearing on Do or Die's hit single "Po Pimp", produced by The Legendary Traxster, Twista signed with Big Beat and Atlantic Records, where he released his third album Adrenaline Rush and formed the group Speedknot Mobstaz, in 1998. His 2004 album Kamikaze reached the top of the US Billboard 200 album chart, after the success of the Billboard Hot 100 #1 single "Slow Jamz".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Twista Discography Tracks

Albums

Twista - Runnin' Off At Da Mouth album art Tung Twista* Runnin' Off At Da Mouth (Album) Loud Records US 1992 Sell This Version
none Twista - Resurrection album art Twista Resurrection(CD, Album) Street Flava Records none US 1994 Sell This Version
Twista - Adrenaline Rush album art Twista Adrenaline Rush (Album) Creator's Way Associated Labels, Big Beat, Atlantic US 1997 Sell This Version
Twista - Mobstability album art Twista & The Speedknot Mobstaz* Twista & The Speedknot Mobstaz* - Mobstability (Album, MiniAlbum) Creator's Way Associated Labels, Big Beat, Atlantic US 1998 Sell This Version
Twista - Legit Ballin The Album Vol. 1 album art Twista Presents Legit Ballin* Twista Presents Legit Ballin* - Legit Ballin The Album Vol. 1 (Album) Legit Ballin US 2000 Sell This Version
NSC-001 Twista - Niccademus album art Twista Presents From The Depths Of The Underground Niccademus Twista Presents From The Depths Of The Underground Niccademus - Niccademus(CD, Album, RP) No Salary Cap Records NSC-001 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Twista - Chi-Town Massacre album art Twista Chi-Town Massacre(CDr, Album) Not On Label none US 2002 Sell This Version
Twista - Kamikaze album art Twista Kamikaze (Album) Atlantic Australia 2004 Sell This Version
Twista - The Day After album art Twista The Day After (Album) Atlantic Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Twista - Adrenaline Rush 2007 album art Twista Adrenaline Rush 2007 (Album) Atlantic Japan 2007 Sell This Version
none Twista - The Black Jason Of Rap album art DJ Sean Mac & Twista DJ Sean Mac & Twista - The Black Jason Of Rap(CD, Album) BCD Music Group, Inc. none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Twista - Who's Got Next album art Twista Who's Got Next(CD) GMG Entertainment none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Twista - The GMG Takeover album art Twista The GMG Takeover(CD, Album) CMP Entertainment none US 2008 Sell This Version
Twista - Category F5 album art Twista Category F5 (Album) GMG (2) US 2009 Sell This Version
Twista - The Perfect Storm album art Twista The Perfect Storm (Album) Get Money Gang Entertainment US 2010 Sell This Version
none Twista - I Got Ft's album art Twista I Got Ft's(23xFile, MP3, VBR) Cash Family Records, Cashflow International, Zombie Flow Entertainment none US 2013
Twista - Dark Horse album art Twista Dark Horse (Album) Get Money Gang Entertainment US 2014 Sell This Version
none Twista - Crook County album art Twista Crook County(CD, Album) GMG (2), Empire none US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Twista - Mr. Tung Twista album art Tung Twista* Mr. Tung Twista (Maxi) Loud Records, Zoo Entertainment, BMG US 1991 Sell This Version
Twista - Ratatattat album art Tung Twista* Ratatattat (Single) Loud Records, Zoo Entertainment, BMG Music US 1992 Sell This Version
Twista - No Peace Sign album art Tung Twista* No Peace Sign (Single) Loud Records, Zoo Entertainment, BMG Music US 1992 Sell This Version
ZP17067 Twista - Razzamatazz / Jazzamatazz / Mista Tung Twista - Remix album art Tung Twista* Razzamatazz / Jazzamatazz / Mista Tung Twista - Remix(12", Promo) Loud Records, Zoo Entertainment ZP17067 US 1992 Sell This Version
Twista - Suicide album art Tung Twista* With InfaRed (3) Tung Twista* With InfaRed (3) - Suicide (Single) Street Flava Records US 1994 Sell This Version
U8P-1244 Twista - In The Middle Of The Night (Remix) album art MJG Featuring Eightball (3) & Twista MJG Featuring Eightball (3) & Twista - In The Middle Of The Night (Remix)(12", Promo) Suave House U8P-1244 US 1997 Sell This Version
Twista - Get It Wet / Mobster's Anthem album art Twista Get It Wet / Mobster's Anthem (Single) Big Beat, Atlantic US 1997 Sell This Version