Twista

Twista

Real Name:
Carl Terrell Mitchell
Profile:
American hip-hop emcee, once the world-record holder for the fastest ever, born on November 27, 1973, in Chicago Illinois.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Twista Discography

Albums

Tung Twista* Runnin' Off At Da Mouth (Album) Loud Records US 1992 Sell This Version
none Twista Resurrection(CD, Album) Atlantic none US 1994 Sell This Version
Twista Adrenaline Rush (Album) Creator's Way Associated Labels, Big Beat, Atlantic US 1997 Sell This Version
92757-2 Twista Adrenaline Rush(Cass, Album) Creator's Way Associated Labels, Big Beat, Atlantic 92757-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
Twista & The Speedknot Mobstaz* Twista & The Speedknot Mobstaz* - Mobstability (Album, MiniAlbum) Creator's Way Associated Labels, Big Beat, Atlantic US 1998 Sell This Version
SN001 Shife Niggaz Featuring Twista, Baby Drew & Strick* Shife Niggaz Featuring Twista, Baby Drew & Strick* - Shife Niggaz - Volume 1(CDr) 414 SN001 US 1999 Sell This Version
Twista Presents Legit Ballin* Twista Presents Legit Ballin* - Legit Ballin The Album Vol. 1 (Album) Legit Ballin US 2000 Sell This Version
NSC-001 Twista Presents From The Depths Of The Underground Niccademus (2) Twista Presents From The Depths Of The Underground Niccademus (2) - Niccademus(CD, Album, RP) No Salary Cap Records NSC-001 US 2001 Sell This Version
Twista Kamikaze (Album) Atlantic Australia 2004 Sell This Version
Twista The Day After (Album) Atlantic Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Twista Adrenaline Rush 2007 (Album) Atlantic US 2007 Sell This Version
none DJ Sean Mac & Twista DJ Sean Mac & Twista - The Black Jason Of Rap(CD, Album) BCD Music Group, Inc. none US 2007 Sell This Version
50999 6 96412 2 0 Twista Category F5(CD, Album) GMG (2) 50999 6 96412 2 0 US 2009 Sell This Version
5099990667527 Twista The Perfect Storm(CD, Album) Get Money Gang Entertainment 5099990667527 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Twista I Got Ft's(23xFile, MP3, VBR) Cash Family Records, Cashflow International, Zombie Flow Entertainment none US 2013
Twista Dark Horse (Album) Get Money Gang Entertainment US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tung Twista* Mr. Tung Twista (Maxi) Loud Records, Zoo Entertainment, BMG US 1991 Sell This Version
Tung Twista* Ratatattat (Single) Loud Records, Zoo Entertainment, BMG Music US 1992 Sell This Version
Tung Twista* No Peace Sign (Single) Loud Records, Zoo Entertainment, BMG Music US 1992 Sell This Version
ZP17067 Tung Twista* Razzamatazz / Jazzamatazz / Mista Tung Twista - Remix(12", Promo) Loud Records, Zoo Entertainment ZP17067 US 1992 Sell This Version
Tung Twista* With InfaRed (3) Tung Twista* With InfaRed (3) - Suicide (Single) Street Flava Records US 1994 Sell This Version
U8P-1244 MJG Featuring Eightball (3) & Twista MJG Featuring Eightball (3) & Twista - In The Middle Of The Night (Remix)(12", Promo) Suave House U8P-1244 US 1997 Sell This Version
Twista Get It Wet / Mobster's Anthem (Single) Big Beat, Atlantic US 1997 Sell This Version
Twista Emotions (Single, Maxi) Big Beat US 1996 Sell This Version
Twista & The Speed Knot Mobsters Twista & The Speed Knot Mobsters - In Your World (Single) Atlantic US 1998 Sell This Version