Real Name:
Zdeněk Liška
Profile:
Czech composer.
Born March 16, 1922 in Smečno near Kladno (former Czechoslovakia), died July 13, 1983 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia). Zdeněk Liška produced a large of number film scores across a prolific career that started in the 1950s. He was revelatory in his contribution to the development of electronic music
Sites:
Variations:
[a1340619]

Artist

HELPFK008 Zdeněk Liška - Bob Stanley Supports Finders Keepers album art Bob Stanley The Pendant / Little Mermaid (as Zdenek Liska) Bob Stanley - Bob Stanley Supports Finders Keepers(CD, Comp, Ltd) Finders Keepers Records HELPFK008 UK 2011 Sell This Version
HELPFK003 Zdeněk Liška - David Holmes Supports Finders Keepers album art David Holmes The Song Of The Siren David Holmes - David Holmes Supports Finders Keepers(CD, Comp) Finders Keepers Records HELPFK003 UK 2011 Sell This Version
HELPFK005 Zdeněk Liška - Zola Jesus & Prefuse73 Supports Finders Keepers album art Zola Jesus & Prefuse73* Salute Of Salt One (as Zdenek Liska) and 1 more… Zola Jesus & Prefuse73* - Zola Jesus & Prefuse73 Supports Finders Keepers(CD, Comp, Ltd) Finders Keepers Records HELPFK005 UK 2011 Sell This Version
FKRMC006 Zdeněk Liška - Zucca-MC album art Various Kopfrkingl Salutes Death Various - Zucca-MC(Cass, Comp, Ora) Finders Keepers Records FKRMC006 UK 2014 Sell This Version
BR ES17 Zdeněk Liška - Pole Reports From Space album art Various Ikarie XB-1 Various - Pole Reports From Space(2xCD, Comp) Bôłt BR ES17 Poland 2014 Sell This Version