DJ Pierre (3)

Real Name:
Pierre Noisiez
Profile:
Born in 1973, this excellent Belgian DJ started mixing at the ripe young age of 14. After reputable residencies at club 55 (Kortrijk) and Café D'Anvers (Antwerp), he earned the grand-daddy of them all, residency at Brussels's Fuse. This was soon followed by extensive dates at monster clubs throughout Europe Rex (Paris), Mazzo (Amsterdam), The End (London), Titanik and MDM (Moscow)]. As one thing inevitably leads to another with talents such as Pierre, he became a fixture at huge parties such as Techno Parade - Paris (150.000 people), Dance Valley (60.000 people), Mayday (25.000 people), I Love Techno (30.000 people), 10 Days of Techno, the Dour Festival, and Axion Beach. Pierre is also responsible for several compilations and remixed Praga Khan. Next to that, he was voted "Best Belgian DJ 2000" by the readers of Out Soon, Belgium's most popular dance magazine. Pierre is resident on the fuse level at Fuse since the opening in 1994.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

FLO PROMO 151 DJ Pierre (3) - Hot Wax Volume One - Floorwax album art DJ Pierre (3) And Orlando Voorn DJ Pierre (3) And Orlando Voorn - Hot Wax Volume One - Floorwax (Comp) Floorwax, Floorwax, Floorwax FLO PROMO 151 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

DJ 4 DJ Pierre (3) - DJ Connection Vol. 4 - DJ Pierre album art DJ Pierre (3) DJ Connection Vol. 4 - DJ Pierre(CD, Comp, Mixed) N.E.W.S. DJ 4 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
DAC 502475 2 DJ Pierre (3) - La Demence - Mixed By DJ Pierre album art DJ Pierre (3) La Demence - Mixed By DJ Pierre(CD, Comp, Mixed) Dancity DAC 502475 2 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
hsm cd06-2 DJ Pierre (3) - Stammheim Presents HEIMfidelity 6 - ExPIERREiments album art Pierre* And Pierre* Pierre* And Pierre* - Stammheim Presents HEIMfidelity 6 - ExPIERREiments(CD, Comp, Mixed) Hörspielmusik hsm cd06-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version