Shad (5)

Real Name:
Shadrach Kabango
Profile:
Born 1982.
Canadian hip hop musician based in London, Ontario.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Shad (5)
[a1340976]

Artist

Albums

Shad (5) - When This Is Over album art Shad (5) When This Is Over (Album) Not On Label (Shad (5) Self-released) Canada 2005 Sell This Version
none Shad (5) - La Cassette Mixée album art Shad (5) La Cassette Mixée(CD, Mixed, Promo) Black Box Recordings (2) none Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Shad (5) - The Old Prince album art Shad (5) The Old Prince (Album) Black Box Recordings (2) Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Shad (5) - TSOL album art Shad (5) TSOL (Album) Black Box Recordings (2), Decon Canada 2010 Sell This Version
Shad (5) - Flying Colours album art Shad (5) Flying Colours (Album) Black Box Recordings (2) Canada 2013 Sell This Version
Shad (5) - A Short Story About a War album art Shad (5) A Short Story About a War (Album) Secret City Records Canada 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DAV029 Shad (5) - Two Songs album art Shad (5) & Dallas* Shad (5) & Dallas* - Two Songs(12", Ltd) Dine Alone Records DAV029 Canada 2010 Sell This Version
none Shad (5) Yaa I Get It(File, AAC, Single, 256) Black Box Recordings (2) none USA & Canada 2010
none Shad (5) - Everybody Breaks A Glass album art Lights (5) with Holy Fuck & Shad (5) Lights (5) with Holy Fuck & Shad (5) - Everybody Breaks A Glass(File, AAC, Single, 256) Lights Music none USA & Canada 2011
none Shad (5) - Meloncholdy And The Infinite Shadness album art Shad (5) Meloncholdy And The Infinite Shadness(5xFile, MP3, EP) Black Box Recordings (2) none US 2012
none Shad (5) - The Spring Up album art Shad (5) + Skratch Bastid Shad (5) + Skratch Bastid - The Spring Up(5xFile, MP3, EP) Not On Label none 2013
Shad (5) - Holy Shad album art Shad (5) And Holy Fuck Featuring 2oolman Shad (5) And Holy Fuck Featuring 2oolman - Holy Shad (Single, EP) Polaris Music Prize Canada 2014 Sell This Version
1016 Shad (5) - Aux Presents Polaris Music Prize 2014 (Surprise Short List 7" Single) album art Shad (5) / Mac DeMarco Shad (5) / Mac DeMarco - Aux Presents Polaris Music Prize 2014 (Surprise Short List 7" Single)(7", Single, Red) Polaris Music Prize 1016 Canada 2014 Sell This Version
none Shad (5) - Boarding Pass album art Shad (5) X DJ T Lo Shad (5) X DJ T Lo - Boarding Pass(Cass, EP, Ltd, S/Edition) Not On Label none Canada 2015 Sell This Version
Shad (5) - Limoncello album art Skratch Bastid Featuring Shad (5) Skratch Bastid Featuring Shad (5) - Limoncello Scissor Records (3), GGBR Records & Tapes Canada 2016 Sell This Version