Shad (5)

Shad (5)

Real Name:
Shadrach Kabango
Profile:
Born 1982.
Canadian hip hop musician based in London, Ontario.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Shad (5)
[a1340976]

Artist

Shad (5) Discography

Albums

Shad (5) When This Is Over (Album) Not On Label (Shad (5) Self-released) Canada 2005 Sell This Version
none Shad (5) La Cassette Mixée(CD, Mixed, Promo) Black Box Recordings (2) none Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Shad (5) The Old Prince (Album) Black Box Recordings (2) Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Shad (5) TSOL (Album) Black Box Recordings (2) Canada 2010 Sell This Version
Shad (5) Flying Colours (Album) Black Box Recordings (2) Canada 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DAV029 Shad (5) & Dallas* Shad (5) & Dallas* - Two Songs(12", Ltd) Dine Alone Records DAV029 Canada 2010 Sell This Version
none Shad (5) Yaa I Get It(File, AAC, Single, 256) Black Box Recordings (2) none USA & Canada 2010
none Lights (5) with Holy Fuck & Shad (5) Lights (5) with Holy Fuck & Shad (5) - Everybody Breaks A Glass(File, AAC, Single, 256) Lights Music none USA & Canada 2011
none Shad (5) Meloncholdy And The Infinite Shadness(5xFile, MP3, EP) Black Box Recordings (2) none US 2012
none Shad (5) + Skratch Bastid Shad (5) + Skratch Bastid - The Spring Up(5xFile, MP3, EP) Not On Label none 2013
Shad (5) And Holy Fuck Featuring 2oolman Shad (5) And Holy Fuck Featuring 2oolman - Holy Shad (Single, EP) Polaris Music Prize Canada 2014 Sell This Version
1016 Shad (5) / Mac DeMarco Shad (5) / Mac DeMarco - Aux Presents Polaris Music Prize 2014 (Surprise Short List 7" Single)(7", Single, Red) Polaris Music Prize 1016 Canada 2014 Sell This Version
none Shad (5) X DJ T Lo Shad (5) X DJ T Lo - Boarding Pass(Cass, EP, Ltd, S/Edition) Not On Label none Canada 2015 Sell This Version
Skratch Bastid Featuring Shad (5) Skratch Bastid Featuring Shad (5) - Limoncello Scissor Records (3), GGBR Records & Tapes Canada 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit