Bobby Valentin

Real Name:
Roberto Valentín Fred
Profile:
Latin band leader, bass and trumpet player, and arranger. Born June 6, 1941 in Puerto Rico.
He formed his own band in 1965, and was signed by Fania, before creating his own label in 1975 (Bronco, record company Bronco Records (10)).
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Bobby Valentin - Young Man With A Horn album art Bobby Valentin Young Man With A Horn (Album) Fania Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Bobby Valentin - Bad Breath album art Bobby Valentin Bad Breath (Album) Fania Records US 1967 Sell This Version
LP-1126 Bobby Valentin - Los Reyes De La Candela album art Bobby Valentin Y Joey Pastrana Bobby Valentin Y Joey Pastrana - Los Reyes De La Candela(LP, Album) Fonseca Records LP-1126 Puerto Rico 1967 Sell This Version
Bobby Valentin - Let's Turn On / Arrebatarnos album art Bobby Valentin Let's Turn On / Arrebatarnos (Album) Fania Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Bobby Valentin - Se La Comió album art Bobby Valentin Se La Comió (Album) Fania Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Bobby Valentin - Algo Nuevo / Something New album art Bobby Valentin Algo Nuevo / Something New (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Bobby Valentin - Rompecabezas album art Bobby Valentin Rompecabezas (Album) Fania Records Colombia 1971 Sell This Version
Bobby Valentin - Soy Boricua album art Bobby Valentin Soy Boricua (Album) Fania Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Bobby Valentin - In Motion album art Bobby Valentin In Motion (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Bobby Valentin - Rey Del Bajo album art Bobby Valentin Rey Del Bajo (Album) Fania Records Venezuela 1973 Sell This Version
CLT 7075 Bobby Valentin - La Orquesta Original De Joe Quijano album art La Orquesta Original De Joe Quijano* Con Willie Torres, Paquito Guzman, Bobby Valentin La Orquesta Original De Joe Quijano* Con Willie Torres, Paquito Guzman, Bobby Valentin - La Orquesta Original De Joe Quijano(LP, Album) Caliente CLT 7075 US 1974 Sell This Version
Bobby Valentin - Va A La Carcel (Vol. 2) album art Bobby Valentin Va A La Carcel (Vol. 2) (Album) Bronco US 1975 Sell This Version
Bobby Valentin - Va A La Carcel (Vol. 1) album art Bobby Valentin Va A La Carcel (Vol. 1) (Album) Bronco US 1975 Sell This Version
Bobby Valentin - Afuera album art Bobby Valentin Afuera (Album) Bronco, Bronco US 1976 Sell This Version
Bobby Valentin - Bobby Valentin album art Bobby Valentin Bobby Valentin (Album) Bronco, Bronco Puerto Rico 1978 Sell This Version
Bobby Valentin - Musical Seduction album art Bobby Valentin Musical Seduction (Album) Bronco Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
Bobby Valentin - Bobby Valentín album art Bobby Valentin Bobby Valentín (Album) Bronco, Bronco Venezuela 1980 Sell This Version
Bobby Valentin - Marvin Santiago & Bobby Valentin album art Marvin Santiago & Bobby Valentin Marvin Santiago & Bobby Valentin - Marvin Santiago & Bobby Valentin (Album) Fania Records Costa Rica 1980 Sell This Version
Bobby Valentin - Bobby Valentin album art Bobby Valentín* Bobby Valentin (Album) Bronco, Bronco, Bronco Venezuela 1980 Sell This Version
Bobby Valentin - Siempre En Forma album art Bobby Valentín* Siempre En Forma (Album) Bronco Puerto Rico 1981 Sell This Version
Bobby Valentin - Bobby Valentín Presenta A El: Cano Estremera album art Bobby Valentín*, Cano Estremera Bobby Valentín*, Cano Estremera - Bobby Valentín Presenta A El: Cano Estremera (Album) Bronco, Bronco Colombia 1982 Sell This Version
Bobby Valentin - Bobby Valentin album art Bobby Valentin Bobby Valentin (Album) Bronco, Bronco Colombia 1983 Sell This Version
Bobby Valentin - Bobby Valentin Presenta Orquesta Siguaraya album art Bobby Valentín* Presenta Orquesta Siguaraya Bobby Valentín* Presenta Orquesta Siguaraya - Bobby Valentin Presenta Orquesta Siguaraya (Album) Bronco, Bronco Puerto Rico 1985 Sell This Version
Bobby Valentin - Algo Excepcional album art Bobby Valentín* Algo Excepcional (Album) Bronco, Bronco US 1985 Sell This Version
Bobby Valentin - Bobby Valentin album art Bobby Valentin Bobby Valentin (Album) Bronco, Bronco Puerto Rico 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (121) Edit