Terence Donovan

Real Name:
Terence Daniel Donovan
Profile:
British photographer and film director, born 14 September 1936, died 22 November 1996.
Sites:
Variations:

Production

516381 3, 5163813004 Terence Donovan - Results album art Liza Minnelli So Sorry, I Said (Promo Video) Liza Minnelli - Results(CD, Album, RE, RM + DVD-V, Comp, RE) Epic, Epic 516381 3, 5163813004 Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Visual

33SX 1469 Terence Donovan - How About Love album art Alma Cogan Alma Cogan - How About Love(LP) Columbia 33SX 1469 UK 1962 Sell This Version
BL 7691, BL7691, BL.7691, B 14562 L Terence Donovan - Take It Easy With The Walker Brothers album art The Walker Brothers The Walker Brothers - Take It Easy With The Walker Brothers (Album) Philips, Philips, Philips, Philips BL 7691, BL7691, BL.7691, B 14562 L UK 1965 Sell This Version
434 564 BE Terence Donovan - My Ship Is Coming In album art Les Walker Brothers* Les Walker Brothers* - My Ship Is Coming In(7", EP) Philips 434 564 BE France 1965 Sell This Version
S 63682 Terence Donovan - Birthday album art The Peddlers The Peddlers - Birthday (Album) CBS S 63682 UK 1969 Sell This Version
PL 25069 Terence Donovan - R & J album art R & J Stone R & J Stone - R & J(LP) RCA Victor PL 25069 UK 1977 Sell This Version
TA 6545, TA6545 Terence Donovan - World In Action (Action Mix) album art Toyah Toyah - World In Action (Action Mix)(12", Single) Portrait, Portrait TA 6545, TA6545 UK 1985 Sell This Version
BOXX 5 DJ Terence Donovan - Is This Really The First Time album art JoBoxers JoBoxers - Is This Really The First Time RCA, RCA BOXX 5 DJ UK 1985 Sell This Version
PRT 26415 Terence Donovan - Minx album art Toyah Toyah - Minx (Album) Portrait PRT 26415 UK 1985 Sell This Version
EPC 40-26646 Terence Donovan - Lipstick Powder And Paint album art Shakin' Stevens Shakin' Stevens - Lipstick Powder And Paint (Album) Epic EPC 40-26646 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
PRT WA 6359 Terence Donovan - Soul Passing Through Soul album art Toyah Toyah - Soul Passing Through Soul Portrait PRT WA 6359 UK 1985 Sell This Version
TX 6160 Terence Donovan - Don't Fall In Love (I Said) album art Toyah Toyah - Don't Fall In Love (I Said) (Single) Portrait, Portrait TX 6160 UK 1985 Sell This Version
44-05909 Terence Donovan - E = MC² album art Big Audio Dynamite Big Audio Dynamite - E = MC² (Single, Maxi) Columbia 44-05909 US 1985 Sell This Version
60635 Terence Donovan - Riptide album art Robert Palmer Robert Palmer - Riptide(VHS, Comp, NTSC) RCA / Columbia Pictures Home Video 60635 US 1986 Sell This Version
EPCA 12.6819, A 12.6819 Terence Donovan - Turning Away album art Shakin' Stevens Shakin' Stevens - Turning Away (Single, Maxi) Epic, Epic EPCA 12.6819, A 12.6819 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
38130-3, 3-38130 Terence Donovan - The MTV Video Music Awards Collection album art Various Addicted To Love Various - The MTV Video Music Awards Collection Warner Reprise Video, Warner Reprise Video 38130-3, 3-38130 US 1986 Sell This Version
RCHC-I 22 Terence Donovan - King Of America album art The Costello Show Featuring The Attractions And Confederates* The Costello Show Featuring The Attractions And Confederates* - King Of America (Album, Comp) F-Beat RCHC-I 22 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
7 81689-2, 81689-2 Terence Donovan - Running The Endless Mile album art John Parr John Parr - Running The Endless Mile (Album) Mercury 7 81689-2, 81689-2 US 1986 Sell This Version
Is 270 Terence Donovan - Addicted To Love album art Robert Palmer Addicted To Love Robert Palmer - Addicted To Love Island Records Is 270 US 1987 Sell This Version
PT 41477C Terence Donovan - Whenever You're Ready album art 5 Star* 5 Star* - Whenever You're Ready (Single, Maxi) RCA, Tent PT 41477C UK 1987 Sell This Version
6635-2-R Terence Donovan - Between The Lines album art Five Star Five Star - Between The Lines (Album) Tent, RCA 6635-2-R US 1987 Sell This Version
PB 41565 P Terence Donovan - Strong As Steel album art 5 Star* 5 Star* - Strong As Steel (Single) Tent PB 41565 P UK 1987 Sell This Version
EMC.748057, EMC 748057 Terence Donovan - Heavy Nova album art Robert Palmer Robert Palmer - Heavy Nova (Album) EMI, EMI EMC.748057, EMC 748057 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
FIEND CASS 160 Terence Donovan - Girls +£÷ Girls =$& Girls (The Songs Of Elvis Costello / The Sounds Of Elvis Costello & The Attractions) album art Elvis Costello Elvis Costello - Girls +£÷ Girls =$& Girls (The Songs Of Elvis Costello / The Sounds Of Elvis Costello & The Attractions) (Comp, Album) Demon Records FIEND CASS 160 UK 1989 Sell This Version
E5-1600 Terence Donovan - Super Nova album art Robert Palmer Simply Irresistible Robert Palmer - Super Nova (Comp) Picture Music International E5-1600 US 1989 Sell This Version