Chords

Real Name:
Jens Eric Resch Thomason
Profile:
Swedish rapper, born in 1978. Chords grew up in the realtively small town called Lund, where music became a growing interest at an early age. Being only 14 years old, he started to write his own lyrics as he listened to beats and came up with rhymes to match them. He socialized with people like the wellknown Swedish producer Måns Asplund (Breakmecanix) and by the age of 16, Chords recorded his first songs in the studio.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

Chords - The Garden Around The Mansion album art Chords The Garden Around The Mansion (Album) Juju Records Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
Chords - Things We Do For Things album art Chords Things We Do For Things (Album) JuJu Records Russia 2008 Sell This Version
Chords - Looped State Of Mind album art Chords Looped State Of Mind (Album) Tasters Choice Music 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Chords - Bust Hard / Diamond Dub album art Youthman (2) / Youthman (2) & Chords Youthman (2) / Youthman (2) & Chords - Bust Hard / Diamond Dub(7", Single) SaarVi Records none Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
JUJU.018 Chords - Supermarket Sweep / Idiot Savant album art Chords Supermarket Sweep / Idiot Savant(12") Juju Records JUJU.018 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
Chords - Wrap Your Chops / Slap Your Pops album art Chords Wrap Your Chops / Slap Your Pops (Single) Juju Records Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
JUJUMS024 Chords - The Garden Instrumentals EP album art Chords The Garden Instrumentals EP(12", EP, W/Lbl) JuJu Records JUJUMS024 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
JUJUMS029 Chords - Chillin' (Like Matt Dillon) / Giants album art Chords Chillin' (Like Matt Dillon) / Giants(12") Juju Records JUJUMS029 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
Chords - Leaving My Troubles Behind album art Varano Feat. Chords Varano Feat. Chords - Leaving My Troubles Behind (Single) Murena Records Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
JuJuCS048 Chords - Det Löser Sej album art Timbuktu Med Chords & Supreme (2) Timbuktu Med Chords & Supreme (2) - Det Löser Sej(CD, Maxi) JuJu Records JuJuCS048 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
EMPW1024 Chords - Get Off Mi Couch album art Chords Get Off Mi Couch(12") JuJu Records EMPW1024 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
none Chords - Timbuktu & Chords album art Timbuktu & Chords Timbuktu & Chords - Timbuktu & Chords(CDr, EP, Promo) JuJu Records none Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
none Chords - The Dude / Song For You album art Chords The Dude / Song For You(3xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Universal Music none 2012

Miscellaneous

none Chords - Strö Lite Socker På Mej (Live) album art Timbuktu Med Damn!, Chords & Magnus Tingsek Timbuktu Med Damn!, Chords & Magnus Tingsek - Strö Lite Socker På Mej (Live)(CDr, Promo) Playground Music Scandinavia none Scandinavia 2005 Sell This Version
SAARVI014 Öris Och Chords Öris Och Chords - Andrahandskontrakt(CDr) SaarVi Records SAARVI014 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version