Prodigy

Real Name:
Albert J. Johnson
Profile:
Prodigy was the stage name of Albert Johnson (born November 2, 1974, Hempstead, New York, USA - died June 20, 2017, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA) an American rapper and one half of the hip hop duo Mobb Deep with Havoc (3).

Note: Do not confuse this artist with The Prodigy (alternative electronic music band from the UK).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Prodigy Discography Tracks

Albums

Prodigy - H.N.I.C. album art Prodigy H.N.I.C. (Album) Loud Records US 2000 Sell This Version
none Prodigy - Closed Session album art Illa Ghee Featuring Prodigy Illa Ghee Featuring Prodigy - Closed Session(CDr, Album, Promo) Not On Label none US 2005 Sell This Version
Prodigy - Return Of The Mac album art Prodigy Return Of The Mac (Album) Koch Records Australia 2007 Sell This Version
Prodigy - H.N.I.C. Pt. 2 album art Prodigy H.N.I.C. Pt. 2 (Album) AAO Music US 2008 Sell This Version
DCR 5002-CD Prodigy - Product Of The 80's album art Prodigy * Big Twins* * Un Pacino Prodigy * Big Twins* * Un Pacino - Product Of The 80's(CD, Album) Dirt Class Records DCR 5002-CD US 2008 Sell This Version
Prodigy - H.N.I.C 3 album art Prodigy Of Mobb Deep* H.N.I.C 3 (Album) Infamous Records US 2012 Sell This Version
none Prodigy - The Bumpy Johnson Album album art Prodigy The Bumpy Johnson Album(12xFile, AAC, Album) Infamous Records none US 2012
none Prodigy - Albert Einstein album art Prodigy X Alchemist Prodigy X Alchemist - Albert Einstein(CD, Album) Infamous Records none US 2013 Sell This Version
Prodigy - Young Rollin Stonerz album art Prodigy X Boogz Boogetz Prodigy X Boogz Boogetz - Young Rollin Stonerz (Album) Infamous Records US 2014 Sell This Version
none Prodigy - The Hegelian Dialectic (The Book Of Revelation) album art Prodigy The Hegelian Dialectic (The Book Of Revelation)(CD, Album) Infamous Records none US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Prodigy - Bulworth (They Talk About It When We Live It) album art Method Man, KRS-1*, Prodigy & KAM (2) Method Man, KRS-1*, Prodigy & KAM (2) - Bulworth (They Talk About It When We Live It) Interscope Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Prodigy - Bangin' (Don't Lie) album art Nicole* Featuring Prodigy Nicole* Featuring Prodigy - Bangin' (Don't Lie) Elektra US 2000 Sell This Version
Prodigy - Keep It Thoro album art Prodigy Keep It Thoro (Single) Loud Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Prodigy - Rock Dat Shit album art Prodigy Rock Dat Shit (Single) Loud Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Prodigy - Y.B.E. (Young Black Entrepreneurs) album art Prodigy Y.B.E. (Young Black Entrepreneurs) (Single) Loud Records US 2000 Sell This Version
none Prodigy Unmastered 3 Track Promo CD(CDr, Single, Promo) Epic none Germany 2000 Sell This Version
PROD003 Prodigy - Basics album art Tony Touch / Prodigy (Mobb Deep)* Tony Touch / Prodigy (Mobb Deep)* - Basics(12") Tommy Boy PROD003 US 2000 Sell This Version
intr-10354-1 Prodigy - Flame On / Mobb N***az / What's Da Flavor? album art Big Daddy Kane / Infamous Mobb Feat. Prodigy / Heltah Skeltah Big Daddy Kane / Infamous Mobb Feat. Prodigy / Heltah Skeltah - Flame On / Mobb N***az / What's Da Flavor?(12", Promo) Interscope Records intr-10354-1 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Prodigy, Ammo (3) & Tragedy Khadafi / Lake Prodigy, Ammo (3) & Tragedy Khadafi / Lake - Get Back / Crush Linen(12", Single, W/Lbl) Not On Label none US 2001 Sell This Version
RPROLP 4495 Bars & Hooks* Featuring Prodigy Bars & Hooks* Featuring Prodigy - Outstanding / Independence Day(12") Infamous Records RPROLP 4495 US 2001 Sell This Version
LBF 138 Prodigy - Hung Jury / Represent, Represent  album art Sticky Fingaz / Prodigy Sticky Fingaz / Prodigy - Hung Jury / Represent, Represent (12") Down Low Records LBF 138 US 2001 Sell This Version
Prodigy - Internationnal Hustler album art Mr R Menage A 3* & Prodigy Of Mobb Deep* Mr R Menage A 3* & Prodigy Of Mobb Deep* - Internationnal Hustler (Single) Diamond Entertainment France 2005 Sell This Version
Prodigy - Stuck On You / Return Of The Mac album art Prodigy Stuck On You / Return Of The Mac (Single) Koch Entertainment, Koch Entertainment US 2007 Sell This Version
none Prodigy - Run From Me / Walk With A Shotgun / Damp Ladder album art Illa Ghee Featuring Prodigy Illa Ghee Featuring Prodigy - Run From Me / Walk With A Shotgun / Damp Ladder(CD, Single, Promo) Depth Charge Recordings, Inc. none US 2007 Sell This Version
AAO/Vox 40708 Prodigy - The Life album art Prodigy The Life(CD, Single) AAO Music AAO/Vox 40708 US 2008 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

louco

louco

August 2, 2017
RIP TO ALBERT JOHNSON THE BEST RAPPER ARTIST LYRICIST!!!!ALL WORLD KNOWS QB PROJECT ON THE MAP THE ONE AND ONLY RIP
Mattyone

Mattyone

June 29, 2017
Rest In Peace Albert "Prodigy" Johnson. Still can't believe it. True legend. One of the best
LesrockmoRap0691

LesrockmoRap0691

June 27, 2017
R.I.P. to the H.N.I.C. You was that dude for real.
osoe420

osoe420

June 25, 2017
R.i.PRODIGY, DON P, KiNG P, Bandana!!!!!!!! West Coast Got RESPECT 4U
georgesp

georgesp

June 21, 2017
R.I.P MASTER. . . . . . . .
Lux1991

Lux1991

June 20, 2017
R.I.P. PRODIGY. . . . . . . . .

Videos (55) Edit