Anzi Destruction

Real Name:
Antero Koskikallio
Profile:
Anzi Destruction (born Antero Koskikallio; 1982) is a Finnish rock musician. He is known for his energic and wild live shows including fire breathing. He was the lead singer of Stereo Junks! (2003–2010). Prior to joining Stereo Junks!, he played guitar in glam/punk band Plastic Tears in late nineties. In 2001 he released two solo EPs Shoot I and Shoot II. In 2010 he joined The Salvation as its lead singer. He's first full length solo album, High Clash Motherf***er, was released in April 2011. It was followed in 2015 by the album Black Dog Bias. Anzi produced an album "The Book Of V" for an alternative metal band V For Violence together with producer Hiili Hiilesmaa in 2015.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Anzi Destruction
[a1341398]

Artist

Albums

CICD-000001 Anzi Destruction - High Clash Motherfucker album art Anzi Destruction High Clash Motherfucker(CD, Album) Chemistry CICD-000001 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
none Anzi Destruction - Black Dog Bias album art Anzi* Black Dog Bias (Album) Chemistry Music Enterprises none UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

STCD-4340 Anzi Destruction - Shoot I album art Anzi Destruction Shoot I(CD, EP) Star Trash Records STCD-4340 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
STCD-4341 Anzi Destruction - Shoot II album art Anzi Destruction Shoot II(CD, EP) Star Trash Records STCD-4341 Finland 2001 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

STCD-4541 Anzi Destruction - Shoot II album art Anzi Destruction Shoot II(CDr) Star Trash Records STCD-4541 Finland 2001 Sell This Version