Al Agami

Al Agami

Real Name:
Julius Robert Aleni Agami
Profile:
Rap artist, born March 6, 1972.
He is son of the king of the (unrecognised) Central-African kingdom Lado and is refugee under UN protection living in Denmark.
His debut album "Covert Operations" was released in 1993. He has since been part of "Blachman Thomas meets Al Agami And Remee" (1994-1997), Los Umbrellos (1998) and featured on lots of other artists releases. In 2005 he released the album "Token Word".
His brother Kuku Agami is also a rap artist.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a134275]

Artist

Al Agami Discography Tracks

Albums

Al Agami Covert Operations (Album) Funky Buddha Records Denmark 1993 Sell This Version
Blachman Thomas* Meets Al Agami & Remee Blachman Thomas* Meets Al Agami & Remee - The Style And Invention Album (Album) YMOMM Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
YMCD 1 Blachman Thomas* Meets Al Agami & Remee Blachman Thomas* Meets Al Agami & Remee - The Style And Invention Album(CD, Album, Bla) YMOMM YMCD 1 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
YMCD 4 Blachman* Meets Al Agami And Remee Blachman* Meets Al Agami And Remee - Four Corners Of Cool(CD, Album) YMOMM YMCD 4 Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
KICKCD 253 Al Agami Token Word(CD, Album) Kick Music KICKCD 253 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Al Agami Deep Undercover (Maxi) Funky Buddha Records, Polydor Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
Al Agami Shake'n Bake (Maxi, Single) Funky Buddha Records Scandinavia 1993 Sell This Version
PFUNKCDS 8012 Al Agami Promise(CD, Single, Promo) Funky Buddha Records, Mega Records PFUNKCDS 8012 Denmark 1993 Sell This Version
Al Agami Nothin' Like An Idiot (Maxi, Single) Motor Music Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
COL 662 161 2 Happy Campers Featuring Al Agami Happy Campers Featuring Al Agami - European State Of Mind(CD, Single) Columbia COL 662 161 2 Norway 1995 Sell This Version
PROMCD 2753 Blachman* Meets Al Agami And Remee Blachman* Meets Al Agami And Remee - Spasms(CD, Single, Promo) YMOMM PROMCD 2753 Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
PROMCD 2574 Blachman* Meets Al Agami And Remee Blachman* Meets Al Agami And Remee - The Butterfly(CD, Single, Promo) YMOMM PROMCD 2574 Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
SMCDX50058 Blå Øjne Featuring Al Agami Blå Øjne Featuring Al Agami - Inderst Inde '99(CD, Maxi) Spin Music! SMCDX50058 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
Kickprocds 249 Al Agami M. O. (The Way That We Operate)(CD, Single, Promo) Kick Music Kickprocds 249 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
Kickprocds 231 Ida Corr Feat. Al Agami Ida Corr Feat. Al Agami - Make Them Beg(CDr, Single, Promo) Kick Music Kickprocds 231 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
Kickprocds 272 Al Agami Kwanto Kwesta(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Kick Music Kickprocds 272 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
Aligator* Feat Al Agami Aligator* Feat Al Agami - Trash The Club (Single) Gator Records Denmark 2011
none Nomadix (3) Fea. Al Agami Nomadix (3) Fea. Al Agami - Cagebird(CDr, Single) Not On Label none Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

none Al Agami M.O. (The Way That We Operate)(DVD, Promo) Kick Music none Denmark 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Al Agami & Clemens Al Agami & Clemens - 11Komma7 - Sjælens Vægt(CDr, Enh) Edison (5) none Denmark 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (22) Edit