Corey Hart

Real Name:
Corey Mitchell Hart
Profile:
Canadian singer-songwriter best known for his song, "Sunglasses at Night".

Born: 31 May 1962 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada.
Married to Julie Masse.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

064-2402551, 064240186 Corey Hart - First Offense album art Corey Hart First Offense (Album) Aquarius Records (3), Capitol Records, Aquarius Records (3) 064-2402551, 064240186 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
4XT 517161 Corey Hart - Boy In The Box album art Corey Hart Boy In The Box (Album) Aquarius Records (3) 4XT 517161 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
ST 17217 Corey Hart - Fields Of Fire album art Corey Hart Fields Of Fire (Album) Aquarius Records (3) ST 17217 New Zealand 1986 Sell This Version
68039 Corey Hart - Young Man Running album art Corey Hart Young Man Running (Album, Single) Aquarius Records (3) 68039 Argentina 1988 Sell This Version
E4-92513 Corey Hart - Bang! album art Corey Hart Bang! (Album) Aquarius Records (3) E4-92513 US 1990 Sell This Version
9 26815-4, 4-26815 Corey Hart - Attitude & Virtue album art Corey Hart Attitude & Virtue (Album) Sire 9 26815-4, 4-26815 US 1992 Sell This Version
HART 1992 Corey Hart - Corey Hart Talks Attitude & Virtue album art Corey Hart Corey Hart Talks Attitude & Virtue(CD, Ltd, Promo) Sire, Warner Music Canada HART 1992 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
CT 80240 Corey Hart - Corey Hart album art Corey Hart Corey Hart (Album) Columbia CT 80240 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
ck 80387 Corey Hart - Jade album art Corey Hart Jade (Album) Columbia, Columbia ck 80387 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
none Corey Hart - Ten Thousand Horses album art Corey Hart Ten Thousand Horses(10xFile, MP3, Album, 256) Corey Hart Productions none USA, Canada & Europe 2014
2 903700 Corey Hart - Dreaming Time Again album art Corey Hart Dreaming Time Again(CD, Album) Warner Music Canada 2 903700 Canada 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UAXW 917Y Corey Hart - Ooh Baby / You Were Suspicious album art Cory Hart* Ooh Baby / You Were Suspicious(7", Single) United Artists Records UAXW 917Y Canada 1976 Sell This Version
F 8203 Corey Hart - Sunglasses At Night album art Corey Hart Sunglasses At Night (Single, EP) Aquarius Records (3) F 8203 New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
EYS-17507, S45-501389 Corey Hart - It Ain't Enough album art Corey Hart It Ain't Enough (Single) Aquarius Records (3) EYS-17507, S45-501389 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
SPRO 251 Corey Hart - She Got The Radio album art Corey Hart She Got The Radio (Single) Aquarius Records (3) SPRO 251 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
SPRO 257 Corey Hart - Lamp At Midnite album art Corey Hart Lamp At Midnite (Single) Aquarius Records (3) SPRO 257 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
B-8300 Corey Hart - Everything In My Heart album art Corey Hart Everything In My Heart (Single) Aquarius Records (3) B-8300 US 1985 Sell This Version
AQ6022 Corey Hart - Eurasian Eyes album art Corey Hart Eurasian Eyes (Single) Aquarius Records (3) AQ6022 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
SPRO 9388 Corey Hart - Never Surrender album art Corey Hart Never Surrender (Single, Maxi) Aquarius Records (3), Aquarius Records (3) SPRO 9388 US 1985 Sell This Version
EYS-17584 Corey Hart - Boy In The Box album art Corey Hart Boy In The Box (Single, Maxi) Aquarius Records (3) EYS-17584 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
SPRO-6021-BB Corey Hart - Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer album art Corey Hart Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer(12", Promo) Aquarius Records (3) SPRO-6021-BB Canada 1985 Sell This Version
AQ12025 Corey Hart - Dancin' With My Mirror album art Corey Hart Dancin' With My Mirror (Single, Maxi) EMI America AQ12025 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
SPRO 9893 Corey Hart - Angry Young Man album art Corey Hart Angry Young Man (Single, Maxi) EMI America, EMI America SPRO 9893 US 1986 Sell This Version
P-B-8348 Corey Hart - I Am By Your Side album art Corey Hart I Am By Your Side (Single) EMI America P-B-8348 US 1986 Sell This Version
B-8368 Corey Hart - Can't Help Falling In Love album art Corey Hart Can't Help Falling In Love (Single, Maxi) Aquarius Records (3) B-8368 US 1986 Sell This Version