Warren Lee

Real Name:
Warren Lee Taylor
Profile:
New Orleans rhythm & blues and soul singer and guitarist, born in 1938 in Vacherie, Louisiana.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

345 Warren Lee - Unemployed album art Warren Lee Unemployed(7", Single) Ron (2) 345 US 1962 Sell This Version
45-173 Warren Lee - Geraldine / London Bridge album art Warren Lee Geraldine / London Bridge Jin Records 45-173 US 1963 Sell This Version
703 Warren Lee - Oh Anna (We're Gonna Get Married) album art Warren Lee Oh Anna (We're Gonna Get Married)(7", Single) Nola Records 703 US 1965 Sell This Version
305 Warren Lee - Waiting For A Bus (To Go Home) / Star Revue album art Warren Lee Waiting For A Bus (To Go Home) / Star Revue (Single) Deesu 305 US 1966 Sell This Version
315 Warren Lee - Climb The Ladder / Ever Since (I've Been Loving You) album art Warren Lee Climb The Ladder / Ever Since (I've Been Loving You) (Single) Deesu 315 US 1967 Sell This Version
WND 1194 Warren Lee - Funky Belly album art Warren Lee Funky Belly Wand WND 1194 US 1968 Sell This Version
45-302 Warren Lee - Mama Said We Can't Get Married / A Lady album art Warren Lee Mama Said We Can't Get Married / A Lady Deesu 45-302 US 1969 Sell This Version
8471-BW Warren Lee - Underdog Backstreet / Just Like A Woman album art Warren Lee Underdog Backstreet / Just Like A Woman Tou-Sea Records 8471-BW US 1969 Sell This Version
103 Warren Lee - Direct From The Ghetto / So Suddenly album art Warren Lee Direct From The Ghetto / So Suddenly(7") Choctaw Records 103 US 1974 Sell This Version
2021 Warren Lee - Star Revue / Homicide Dresser album art Warren Lee, Billy Harner Warren Lee, Billy Harner - Star Revue / Homicide Dresser(7", Mono, Promo, RE) Sixties Soul 2021 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
SJ 116 Warren Lee - Thief / Underdog Backstreet album art The Enticers / Warren Lee The Enticers / Warren Lee - Thief / Underdog Backstreet(7", Single, Gre) Superjock Records SJ 116 US 2019 Sell This Version
711 Warren Lee - Every Day Every Hour / Key To Your Door album art Warren Lee Every Day Every Hour / Key To Your Door(7", Single) Nola Records 711 US Unknown Sell This Version
603 Warren Lee - Anna (Stay With Me) / You'll Be Sorry Someday album art Warren Lee Anna (Stay With Me) / You'll Be Sorry Someday(7", Single) Soundex 603 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

VIP-4082 Warren Lee - Warren Lee Vs Willie West album art Warren Lee, Willie West Warren Lee, Willie West - Warren Lee Vs Willie West(LP, Comp) Victor VIP-4082 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
PLP-501 Warren Lee - Love For All Seasons  album art Warren Lee & Joe Haywood Warren Lee & Joe Haywood - Love For All Seasons (LP, Comp) P-Vine Special, P-Vine Records PLP-501 Japan 1989 Sell This Version