Roddy McDowall

Real Name:
Roderick Andrew Anthony Jude McDowall
Profile:
English actor, film director, photographer and voice artist, born 17 September 1928 in Herne Hill, London, England, UK, died 3 October 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Roddy McDowall

Albums

TC 1227 Roddy McDowall - Miracles: Poems Written By Children album art Richard Lewis (12), Julie Harris (3), Roddy McDowall Richard Lewis (12), Julie Harris (3), Roddy McDowall - Miracles: Poems Written By Children(LP, Mono) Caedmon Records TC 1227 US 1966 Sell This Version
LA 30003 Roddy McDowall - Reads The Horror Stories Of H.P. Lovecraft album art Roddy McDowall Reads The Horror Stories Of H.P. Lovecraft(LP) Lively Arts LA 30003 US 1966 Sell This Version
CR 1337 Roddy McDowall - Ben Bagley's Alan Jay Lerner Revisited album art Ben Bagley, Blossom Dearie, Dorothy Loudon, Roddy McDowall, Jerry Orbach, Nancy Walker, Norman Paris Ben Bagley, Blossom Dearie, Dorothy Loudon, Roddy McDowall, Jerry Orbach, Nancy Walker, Norman Paris - Ben Bagley's Alan Jay Lerner Revisited (Album) Crewe CR 1337 US 1974 Sell This Version
32602, JS 32602, S 32602 Roddy McDowall - Camelot album art Richard Burton (2), Julie Andrews, Robert Goulet : Roddy McDowall, Alan Jay Lerner*, Frederick Loewe, Moss Hart Richard Burton (2), Julie Andrews, Robert Goulet : Roddy McDowall, Alan Jay Lerner*, Frederick Loewe, Moss Hart - Camelot (Album) Columbia Masterworks, Columbia Masterworks, Columbia Masterworks 32602, JS 32602, S 32602 US 1981 Sell This Version
20200 Roddy McDowall - Transformation: The Breakthrough album art Roddy McDowall, Whitley Strieber Roddy McDowall, Whitley Strieber - Transformation: The Breakthrough Dove/William Morrow Books On Tape, Inc. 20200 US 1988 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Roddy McDowall - Batman album art Roddy McDowall, Craig Shaw Gardner Roddy McDowall, Craig Shaw Gardner - Batman Dove Audio none UK 1989 Sell This Version
40510 Roddy McDowall, Irving Wallace Roddy McDowall, Irving Wallace - The Guest Of Honor(2xCass) Dove Audio 40510 US 1989 Sell This Version
40790 Roddy McDowall - The Wolfen album art Roddy McDowall, Whitley Strieber Roddy McDowall, Whitley Strieber - The Wolfen(2xCass, Abr) Dove Audio 40790 US 1990 Sell This Version
40960 Roddy McDowall, Janus Kimball Roddy McDowall, Janus Kimball - Scanners II: The New Order(2xCass) Dove Audio 40960 US 1990 Sell This Version
ISBN 1-857-22038-2 Roddy McDowall - The Stars Shine Down album art Sidney Sheldon Read By Roddy McDowall Sidney Sheldon Read By Roddy McDowall - The Stars Shine Down(2xCass, Dol) Redback Audiobooks ISBN 1-857-22038-2 UK 1995 Sell This Version