Hanny Steffek

Real Name:
Hannelore Steffek
Profile:
Austrian sopran, born 12 December 1927 (other sources say 1930) in Bielitz-Biala, Austria-Hungary (today Bielsko-Biała, Poland) and died 11 June 2010.
Variations:
[a1344132]

Artist

Albums

S 36340 Hanny Steffek - Highlights From The Merry Widow  album art Lehár* - Elisabeth Schwarzkopf, Hanny Steffek, Nicolai Gedda, Josef Knapp, Eberhard Wächter, Philharmonia Orchestra And Chorus* Lehár* - Elisabeth Schwarzkopf, Hanny Steffek, Nicolai Gedda, Josef Knapp, Eberhard Wächter, Philharmonia Orchestra And Chorus* - Highlights From The Merry Widow His Master's Voice S 36340 US 1963 Sell This Version
EAC-47211/12 Hanny Steffek - The Merry Widow  album art Lehár*, Elisabeth Schwarzkopf, Hanny Steffek, Nicolai Gedda, Josef Knapp*, Eberhard Wächter, Philharmonia Orchestra And Chorus* Lehár*, Elisabeth Schwarzkopf, Hanny Steffek, Nicolai Gedda, Josef Knapp*, Eberhard Wächter, Philharmonia Orchestra And Chorus* - The Merry Widow (Album) His Master's Voice EAC-47211/12 Japan 1963 Sell This Version
VSL11004/5 Hanny Steffek - Orfeo ed Euridice album art Christoph Willibald Gluck, Maureen Forrester, Teresa Stich-Randall, Hanny Steffek, Sir Charles Mackerras Christoph Willibald Gluck, Maureen Forrester, Teresa Stich-Randall, Hanny Steffek, Sir Charles Mackerras - Orfeo ed Euridice(2xLP) Vanguard VSL11004/5 1966 Sell This Version
136406 Hanny Steffek - Figaros Hochzeit (Opernquerschnitt) album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Maria Stader, Hanny Steffek, Walter Berry, Rita Streich Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Maria Stader, Hanny Steffek, Walter Berry, Rita Streich - Figaros Hochzeit (Opernquerschnitt) (Comp) Atlas Record 136406 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
(S) 3631 D/L, SDL 3631 Hanny Steffek - Così Fan Tutte album art Mozart* / Elisabeth Schwarzkopf, Christa Ludwig, Hanny Steffek, Alfredo Kraus, Giuseppe Taddei, Walter Berry, The Philharmonia Orchestra* And Chorus*, Karl Böhm Mozart* / Elisabeth Schwarzkopf, Christa Ludwig, Hanny Steffek, Alfredo Kraus, Giuseppe Taddei, Walter Berry, The Philharmonia Orchestra* And Chorus*, Karl Böhm - Così Fan Tutte (Album) His Master's Voice (S) 3631 D/L, SDL 3631 US 1975 Sell This Version
AVRS 5004/05 Hanny Steffek - Das Buch Mit Sieben Siegeln album art Franz Schmidt, Julius Patzak, Otto Wiener, Hanny Steffek, Hertha Töpper, Erich Majkut, Frederick Guthrie, Franz Illenberger, Der Grazer Domchor*, Die Münchner Philharmoniker*, Anton Lippe Franz Schmidt, Julius Patzak, Otto Wiener, Hanny Steffek, Hertha Töpper, Erich Majkut, Frederick Guthrie, Franz Illenberger, Der Grazer Domchor*, Die Münchner Philharmoniker*, Anton Lippe - Das Buch Mit Sieben Siegeln Amadeo AVRS 5004/05 Austria 1979 Sell This Version
HM 66/67 Hanny Steffek - Orfeo Ed Euridice An Opera In Three Parts album art Maureen Forrester, Teresa Stich-Randall, Hanny Steffek Maureen Forrester, Teresa Stich-Randall, Hanny Steffek - Orfeo Ed Euridice An Opera In Three Parts(2xLP) Vanguard Recording Society, Inc. HM 66/67 1979 Sell This Version
HM 66/67 Hanny Steffek - Orfeo Ed Euridice An Opera In Three Parts album art Maureen Forrester, Teresa Stich-Randall, Hanny Steffek Maureen Forrester, Teresa Stich-Randall, Hanny Steffek - Orfeo Ed Euridice An Opera In Three Parts(2xLP) Vanguard Recording Society, Inc. HM 66/67 1979 Sell This Version
AV-34002 Mozart* / Elisabeth Schwarzkopf, Christa Ludwig, Alfredo Kraus, Giuseppe Taddei, Hanny Steffek, Walter Berry, Philharmonia Orchestra, Karl Böhm Mozart* / Elisabeth Schwarzkopf, Christa Ludwig, Alfredo Kraus, Giuseppe Taddei, Hanny Steffek, Walter Berry, Philharmonia Orchestra, Karl Böhm - Così Fan Tutte (Highlights) (Album) EMI Angel Studio AV-34002 USA & Canada 1984 Sell This Version
C 515 993 D Hanny Steffek - Palestrina album art Pfitzner*, Hanny Steffek, Ingeborg Bremert, Brigitte Fassbaender, Richard Holm, Hans Hotter, Kurt Böhme, Heinz Imdahl, Fritz Uhl, Hans Günter Nöcker, Bayerisches Staatsorchester, Joseph Keilberth Pfitzner*, Hanny Steffek, Ingeborg Bremert, Brigitte Fassbaender, Richard Holm, Hans Hotter, Kurt Böhme, Heinz Imdahl, Fritz Uhl, Hans Günter Nöcker, Bayerisches Staatsorchester, Joseph Keilberth - Palestrina(3xCD, Album, Mono, RM) Orfeo (2) C 515 993 D Germany 1999 Sell This Version
URN 22. 273 Hanny Steffek - Die Zauberflöte  album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Ernst Kozub, Elisabeth Grümmer, Erika Köth, Gottlob Frick, Günther Ambrosius, Hanny Steffek, Frankfurt Radio Orchestra & Chorus* Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Ernst Kozub, Elisabeth Grümmer, Erika Köth, Gottlob Frick, Günther Ambrosius, Hanny Steffek, Frankfurt Radio Orchestra & Chorus* - Die Zauberflöte (2xCD, Mono) Urania (3) URN 22. 273 Italy 2005 Sell This Version