Brunk

Real Name:
Bert Vanden Berghe
Profile:
brunk (real name Bert Vanden Berghe) is a DIY home recording musician and experimental/electroacoustic producer born in Belgium (1977) and now living in Hulst (NL).

His music ranges from instrumental guitar and indietronics to experimental, avant garde and noise. He has released several albums on netlabels like Resting Bell, WM Recordings and Dog Eared Records, and also directly on his own website and on Bandcamp. Some of them are available on iTunes, Spotify a.o. as well.
Most of it can be downloaded for free with a Creative Commons licence. Check www.brunk.be for more info, releases, download links and news.
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

WM080 None Of The Above — Brunk Brunk None Of The Above(8xFile, MP3, Album, 256) WM Recordings WM080 Netherlands 2008
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WM078 Sept 2003 — Brunk Brunk Sept 2003(14xFile, MP3, Album, 256) WM Recordings WM078 Netherlands 2008
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WM082 So Lo So Fi — Brunk Brunk So Lo So Fi(10xFile, MP3, Album, 256) WM Recordings WM082 Netherlands 2008
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WM092 Insert Coins To Continue — Brunk Brunk Insert Coins To Continue(17xFile, MP3, Album, 256) WM Recordings WM092 Netherlands 2009
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
cyt23 Bō  — Brunk Brunk / Herd Mentality Brunk / Herd Mentality - (CDr, RE) Cryptanthus cyt23 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HT230 One Sneaky Linguistic Secret — Brunk brunk & Hal McGee brunk & Hal McGee - One Sneaky Linguistic Secret(2xFile, MP3, Album, 320) HalTapes HT230 US 2013
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none It Will Happen Anyway — Brunk Brunk It Will Happen Anyway(CDr, Album) Not On Label none Belgium 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Shelter — Brunk Brunk Shelter(CDr, Album) Not On Label (brunk Self-released) none Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Random Notes — Brunk Brunk Random Notes(CDr, Album) Not On Label (brunk Self-released) none Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Possible Lifeforms — Brunk Brunk Possible Lifeforms(6xFile, AIFF, Album) Not On Label (brunk Self-released) none Belgium 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

RB055 Winter EP — Brunk brunk Winter EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 256) Resting Bell RB055 Germany 2009
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Rekem-Lanaken — Brunk Brunk Rekem-Lanaken(CDr, CD-ROM, EP, Ltd + 4xFile, FLAC, MP3) Not On Label none Belgium 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

Dogeared15 Spondylitis Ankylosans — Brunk brunk Spondylitis Ankylosans(12xFile, MP3, 256) Dog Eared Records Dogeared15 Mexico 2008
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none mudskipper — Brunk brunk mudskipper (Album) Not On Label (brunk Self-released) none Belgium 2010 Sell This Version