Chris Norman

Real Name:
Christopher Ward Norman
Profile:
British singer, born 25 October 1950 in Redcar, North Yorkshire, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chris Norman Discography Tracks

Albums

Chris Norman - Rock Away Your Teardrops album art Chris Norman Rock Away Your Teardrops (Album) Repertoire Records, Repertoire Records Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Some Hearts Are Diamonds album art Chris Norman Some Hearts Are Diamonds (Album, Comp) Hansa 1986 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Different Shades album art Chris Norman Different Shades (Album) Hansa Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Break The Ice album art Chris Norman Break The Ice (Album, EP) Polydor Scandinavia 1989 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Interchange album art Chris Norman Interchange (Album) Polydor Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - The Growing Years album art Chris Norman The Growing Years (Album) Polydor Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Jealous Heart album art Chris Norman Jealous Heart (Album) Dice Music Ltd. UK 1993 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - The Album album art Chris Norman The Album (Album) Polydor Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Reflections album art Chris Norman Reflections (Album, Comp) Bud Music Scandinavia 1995 Sell This Version
INT 4 84462 2, 7243 4 84462 2 0 Chris Norman - Into The Night album art Chris Norman Into The Night(CD, Album) Intercord, Intercord INT 4 84462 2, 7243 4 84462 2 0 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Christmas Together  album art Chris Norman and Riga Dom Boys Choir* Chris Norman and Riga Dom Boys Choir* - Christmas Together (Album) Microphone Records Latvia 1997 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Full Circle album art Chris Norman Full Circle (Album) BMG, Ariola, Bros Music Poland 1999 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Breathe Me In album art Chris Norman Breathe Me In (Album) BMG Russia Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Handmade album art Chris Norman Handmade (Album) Sanctuary UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Break Away album art Chris Norman Break Away (Album) Polydor, Constantin Entertainment Music Germany 2004 Sell This Version
18150-2 Chris Norman - Million Miles album art Chris Norman Million Miles(CD, Album) Charm Records 18150-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - One Acoustic Evening album art Chris Norman One Acoustic Evening e-m-s Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Close Up album art Chris Norman Close Up (Album) Edel Records Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Time Traveller album art Chris Norman Time Traveller (Album) Black Pelican Russia 2011 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - There And Back album art Chris Norman There And Back (Album) Solo Sound Records UK 2013 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Crossover  album art Chris Norman Crossover (Album) Solo Sound Records UK 2015 Sell This Version
CD 147022 Chris Norman - Don't Knock The Rock album art Chris Norman Don't Knock The Rock(CD, Album) Solo Sound Records CD 147022 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Chris Norman - Stumblin' In = Tropezandose album art Suzi Quatro & Chris Norman Suzi Quatro & Chris Norman - Stumblin' In = Tropezandose (Single) EMI, RAK Records Ltd. Chile 1978 Sell This Version
3C 000 - 79100, 79100/B Chris Norman - My Sharona / Stumblin' In / L'Avventura album art The Knack (3) / Suzi Quatro, Chris Norman / La Bottega Dell'Arte The Knack (3) / Suzi Quatro, Chris Norman / La Bottega Dell'Arte - My Sharona / Stumblin' In / L'Avventura(7", Promo) Capitol Records, RAK 3C 000 - 79100, 79100/B Italy 1979 Sell This Version
6.13 538, 6.13538 Chris Norman - Hey Baby album art Chris Norman Hey Baby(7", Single) Repertoire Records, Repertoire Records 6.13 538, 6.13538 Germany 1982 Sell This Version