Chris Norman

Real Name:
Christopher Ward Norman
Profile:
British singer, born 25 October 1950 in Redcar, North Yorkshire, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

4.25196 CR Rock Away Your Teardrops — Chris Norman Chris Norman Rock Away Your Teardrops (Album) Repertoire Records, Repertoire Records 4.25196 CR Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
36 141-0 Some Hearts Are Diamonds — Chris Norman Chris Norman Some Hearts Are Diamonds (Album, Comp) Hansa, Hansa 36 141-0 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6030 Different Shades — Chris Norman Chris Norman Different Shades (Album) Hansa 6030 Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
841 336-4 Break The Ice — Chris Norman Chris Norman Break The Ice (Album, EP) Polydor 841 336-4 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Interchange — Chris Norman Chris Norman Interchange (Album) Polydor none Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
517 138-2 The Growing Years — Chris Norman Chris Norman The Growing Years (Album) Polydor 517 138-2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DICE CD 001 Jealous Heart — Chris Norman Chris Norman Jealous Heart (Album) Dice Music Ltd. DICE CD 001 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
523 154-2 The Album — Chris Norman Chris Norman The Album (Album) Polydor 523 154-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDEMCJ (WM) 5636 Reflections — Chris Norman Chris Norman Reflections (Album, Comp) Bud Music CDEMCJ (WM) 5636 South Africa 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
amc 54 014 Every Little Thing — Chris Norman Chris Norman Every Little Thing(CD, Album) Play That Beat! amc 54 014 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MRMC 222 Christmas Together  — Chris Norman Chris Norman and Riga Dom Boys Choir* Chris Norman and Riga Dom Boys Choir* - Christmas Together (Album) Microphone Records MRMC 222 Latvia 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
INT 293.283 Into The Night — Chris Norman Chris Norman Into The Night (Album) Intercord, Intercord INT 293.283 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
74321 70352 4 Full Circle — Chris Norman Chris Norman Full Circle (Album) BMG, Ariola, Bros Music 74321 70352 4 Poland 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
74321 88835 2 Breathe Me In — Chris Norman Chris Norman Breathe Me In (Album) Coconut 74321 88835 2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SANCD229 Handmade — Chris Norman Chris Norman Handmade (Album) Sanctuary Records SANCD229 UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9866596 Break Away — Chris Norman Chris Norman Break Away (Album) Polydor, Constantin Entertainment Music 9866596 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
18150-2 Million Miles — Chris Norman Chris Norman Million Miles(CD, Album) Charm Records 18150-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
115732 One Acoustic Evening — Chris Norman Chris Norman One Acoustic Evening (Comp, Album) e-m-s 115732 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0185182ERE Close Up — Chris Norman Chris Norman Close Up (Album) Edel Records 0185182ERE Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5051865703020 The Hits! Tour — Chris Norman Chris Norman The Hits! Tour(DVD-V + 2xCD) Black Pelican, Warner 5051865703020 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SZCD 7386-11 Time Traveller — Chris Norman Chris Norman Time Traveller (Album) Black Pelican SZCD 7386-11 Russia 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SOLOSNDCD1 There And Back — Chris Norman Chris Norman There And Back (Album) Solo Sound Records SOLOSNDCD1 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SOLO7 Crossover — Chris Norman Chris Norman Crossover (Album) Solo Sound Records SOLO7 UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD 147022 Don't Knock The Rock — Chris Norman Chris Norman Don't Knock The Rock(CD, Album) Solo Sound Records CD 147022 UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD 724754213799 Don't Knock The Rock Tour. Live - Hamburg 2018 — Chris Norman Chris Norman Don't Knock The Rock Tour. Live - Hamburg 2018(2xCD, Album + DVD, Dol) Solo Sound Records CD 724754213799 Europe 2018 Sell This Version