Chris Norman

Real Name:
Christopher Ward Norman
Profile:
British singer, born 25 October 1950 in Redcar, North Yorkshire, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Chris Norman - Light Of Love album art Kindness Kindness - Light Of Love (Single) RCA Victor UK 1970 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Oh, Julie (Oh, Oh, July) / I Love You, Carolina album art Kindness Kindness - Oh, Julie (Oh, Oh, July) / I Love You, Carolina (Single) Decca UK 1972 Sell This Version
F 13318 Chris Norman - Let The Good Times Roll album art Kindness Kindness - Let The Good Times Roll(7", Single, Promo) Decca F 13318 UK 1972 Sell This Version
F 13429 Chris Norman - Make It Better album art Kindness Kindness - Make It Better(7", Single, Promo) Decca F 13429 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Changing All The Time album art Smokey* Smokey* - Changing All The Time (Album) RAK, RAK Germany 1975 Sell This Version
1C 062-96 204 Chris Norman - Pass It Around album art Smokey* Smokey* - Pass It Around(LP, Album) RAK, EMI Electrola 1C 062-96 204 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Midnight Café album art Smokie Smokie - Midnight Café (Album) RAK Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Donovan album art Donovan Donovan - Donovan (Album) RAK, RAK New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Bright Lights & Back Alleys (Las Dos Caras De Una Ciudad) album art Smokie Smokie - Bright Lights & Back Alleys (Las Dos Caras De Una Ciudad) (Album) RSO US 1977 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - If You Knew Suzi... album art Suzi Quatro Stumblin' In Suzi Quatro - If You Knew Suzi... (Album) EMI Records Ltd. Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - The Montreux Album album art Smokie Smokie - The Montreux Album (Album) RAK South Africa 1978 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Stumblin' In / A Stranger With You album art Suzi Quatro Suzi Quatro - Stumblin' In / A Stranger With You Supraphon, EMI Czechoslovakia 1979 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - The Other Side Of The Road album art Smokie Smokie - The Other Side Of The Road (Album) RAK, EMI Electrola Germany 1979 Sell This Version
SRAK 540 Chris Norman - The Very Best Of Smokie album art Smokie Smokie - The Very Best Of Smokie(LP, Comp) RAK SRAK 540 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Solid Ground album art Smokie Smokie - Solid Ground (Album) RAK Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Strangers In Paradise album art Smokie Smokie - Strangers In Paradise (Album) RAK UK 1982 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Interrupted Journey album art Verity (3) Verity (3) - Interrupted Journey (Album) PRT UK 1983 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Wrap Your Arms Around Me album art Agnetha Fältskog Agnetha Fältskog - Wrap Your Arms Around Me (Album) Polar Canada 1983 Sell This Version
LBP100 Chris Norman - Interrupted Journey album art Verity (3) Verity (3) - Interrupted Journey(LP, Album, Gat) PRT LBP100 UK 1983 Sell This Version
833 712-1 Chris Norman - Eyes Of Night album art Shari Belafonte I Want To Be Needed Shari Belafonte - Eyes Of Night(LP, Album) Metronome 833 712-1 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
MRMC 3080 Chris Norman - Different Shades album art Chris Norman Chris Norman - Different Shades(Cass, Album) Mega Records MRMC 3080 Scandinavia 1987 Sell This Version
none Chris Norman - Who Do You Think Am I album art Shari Belafonte I Want To Be Needed Shari Belafonte - Who Do You Think Am I(12", Maxi, TP) Not On Label none Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Break The Ice album art Chris Norman Chris Norman - Break The Ice (Album, EP) Polydor Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - Interchange album art Chris Norman Chris Norman - Interchange (Album) Polydor Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Chris Norman - The Growing Years album art Chris Norman Chris Norman - The Growing Years (Album) Polydor Indonesia 1992 Sell This Version