Charli XCX

Real Name:
Charlotte Emma Aitchison
Profile:
Charlotte Emma Aitchison (born 2 August 1992), better known by her stage name Charli XCX, is a British singer and songwriter. She first started releasing music in 2008 but it wasn't until 2012, when she released her first EP, You're The One. She released her debut studio album, True Romance, in 2013 on Asylum Records. After being featured on hit singles "I Love It" by Icona Pop and "Fancy" by Iggy Azalea, she came to international prominence. In 2014, she released her second album, Sucker, which contained the single "Boom Clap", her first top 10 hit as a solo artist on the Billboard Hot 100. Sucker was named the best pop album of 2014 by Rolling Stone and the second by Billboard.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Charli XCX Discography Tracks

Albums

OR0802 CD Charli XCX - 14 album art Charli XCX 14(CD, Album) Orgy Music OR0802 CD UK 2008 Sell This Version
Charli XCX - True Romance album art Charli XCX True Romance (Album) Atlantic, Asylum Records 2013 Sell This Version
Charli XCX - Sucker album art Charli XCX Sucker (Album) Atlantic Canada 2014 Sell This Version
Charli XCX - Number 1 Angel album art Charli XCX Number 1 Angel (Album) Asylum Records UK 2017
Charli XCX - Pop 2 album art Charli XCX Pop 2 (Album) Asylum Records US 2017

Singles & EPs

OR0801CD Charli XCX - !Franchesckaar! album art Charli XCX !Franchesckaar!(CD, Single) Orgy Music OR0801CD UK 2008 Sell This Version
OR0805CD Charli XCX - Emelline / Art Bitch album art Charli XCX Emelline / Art Bitch(CD, Single) Orgy Music OR0805CD Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Charli XCX - Nuclear Seasons album art Charli XCX Nuclear Seasons (Single) This Is Music UK 2011 Sell This Version
Charli XCX - End Of The World album art Alex Metric Featuring Charli XCX Alex Metric Featuring Charli XCX - End Of The World (Single) Positiva, Virgin Ireland 2011 Sell This Version
Charli XCX - Stay Away album art Charli XCX Stay Away (EP, Single) This Is Music UK 2011 Sell This Version
Charli XCX - I Love It album art Icona Pop Feat. Charli XCX Icona Pop Feat. Charli XCX - I Love It (Single) Big Beat, Big Beat Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Charli XCX - You're The One album art Charli XCX You're The One (EP, Maxi, Single) Asylum Records, Atlantic Australia 2012 Sell This Version
none Charli XCX - iTunes Festival: London 2012 album art Charli XCX iTunes Festival: London 2012(5xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Warner Music International none 2012
Charli XCX - You (Ha Ha Ha) album art Charli XCX You (Ha Ha Ha) (EP, Maxi, Single) Warner Music UK Ltd. Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
Charli XCX - What I Like album art Charli XCX What I Like (Single, EP) Warner Music United Kingdom UK 2013
Charli XCX - SuperLove album art Charli XCX SuperLove (Single) Warner Music UK Ltd. UK 2013 Sell This Version
LMVF010 / DD020C Charli XCX - Illusions Of album art J£ZUS MILLION Featuring Charli XCX J£ZUS MILLION Featuring Charli XCX - Illusions Of(12", S/Sided, Ltd) The Vinyl Factory LMVF010 / DD020C UK 2013 Sell This Version
Charli XCX - Break The Rules album art Charli XCX Break The Rules (Single, EP) Asylum Records Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
Charli XCX - Fancy album art Iggy Azalea Feat Charli XCX Iggy Azalea Feat Charli XCX - Fancy (Single, EP) Virgin EMI Records 2014 Sell This Version
Charli XCX - Boom Clap album art Charli XCX Boom Clap (Single) Atlantic, Asylum Records, Neon Gold Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2014 Sell This Version
Charli XCX - Doing  It album art Charli XCX Feat. Rita Ora Charli XCX Feat. Rita Ora - Doing It (Single) Atlantic Records UK Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
Charli XCX - Hand In The Fire album art Mr. Oizo Featuring Charli XCX Mr. Oizo Featuring Charli XCX - Hand In The Fire (EP) Ed Banger Records UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Charli XCX - Drop That Kitty album art Ty$ Feat. Charli XCX & Tinashe (2) Ty$ Feat. Charli XCX & Tinashe (2) - Drop That Kitty (Single) Atlantic US 2015 Sell This Version
Charli XCX - Famous album art Charli XCX Famous (Single) Asylum Records, Atlantic Finland 2014 Sell This Version
Charli XCX - After The Afterparty album art Charli XCX Ft. Lil Yachty Charli XCX Ft. Lil Yachty - After The Afterparty (Single) Asylum Records, Atlantic Sweden 2016 Sell This Version