Cosmic Hoffmann

Real Name:
Klaus Hoffmann-Hoock
Profile:
German musician, born 30 January 1951 in Duisburg, Germany.
Passed away on 14th October 2017.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Cosmic Hoffmann - Beyond The Galaxy album art Cosmic Hoffmann Beyond The Galaxy (Album) Heart and Mind Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Cosmic Hoffmann - Shiva Connection album art Cosmic Hoffmann Shiva Connection (Album) Heart and Mind Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Cosmic Hoffmann - Electric Trick album art Cosmic Hoffmann Electric Trick (Album) Heart and Mind Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Cosmic Hoffmann - Space Gems - Vintage Rarities Of The 70s album art Cosmic Hoffmann Space Gems - Vintage Rarities Of The 70s (Album) Heart And Mind Germany 2007 Sell This Version
MRCD 7089 Cosmic Hoffmann - Outerspace Gems album art Cosmic Hoffmann Outerspace Gems(CD, Album) Manikin MRCD 7089 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none Cosmic Hoffmann - Blasters Of The Universe album art Stephen Parsick Feat. Cosmic Hoffmann Stephen Parsick Feat. Cosmic Hoffmann - Blasters Of The Universe(CDr, Album, Enh, Ltd) Not On Label (Stephen Parsick Self-released) none Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Cosmic Hoffmann - Hypernova - Vintage Rarities Of The 70s And 80s Vol. 3 album art Cosmic Hoffmann Hypernova - Vintage Rarities Of The 70s And 80s Vol. 3 (Album) Heart And Mind Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Cosmic Hoffmann - Astral Journey - Vintage Rarities From The 70s To The 90s Vol. 4 album art Cosmic Hoffmann Astral Journey - Vintage Rarities From The 70s To The 90s Vol. 4 (Album) Heart And Mind Germany 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1C 006-46 620 Cosmic Hoffmann - Weltraumboogie / Space-Disco  album art Cosmic Hoffmann Weltraumboogie / Space-Disco (7", Single) EMI, EMI Electrola 1C 006-46 620 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
MRCD8002 Cosmic Hoffmann - Earshot album art Fanger & Schönwälder Feat. Cosmic Hoffmann Fanger & Schönwälder Feat. Cosmic Hoffmann - Earshot(CD, EP) Manikin MRCD8002 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
ERC003 Cosmic Hoffmann - Space-Disco album art Cosmic Hoffmann Space-Disco(10") Emotional Rescue ERC003 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

Cosmic Hoffmann - Best Of album art Cosmic Hoffmann Best Of (Comp) Heart and Mind Germany 2012 Sell This Version
none Cosmic Hoffmann - Weltraum album art Cosmic Hoffmann Weltraum(Cass, Album, Comp, Ltd, Promo, C-5) Das Drehmoment, Private Records (2) none Germany 2012 Sell This Version