Spyra

Real Name:
Wolfram Spyra
Profile:
Born 1964. He studied "Fine Arts" at the "H.B.K. Kassel", Germany. After his studies of "Sound Generation", "Sound Composition" and "Sound Sculptur" in 1992, he made for example Sound Installations at the "Documenta" (Kassel); the biggest Festival of Modern Art worldwide. There were at least two releases, which were made at the Documenta. One is "Spyra - Kassels akustischer Stadtplan" and an other is "Spyra - My Little Garden Of Sounds".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

WIGWAM 7 Spyra - Homelistening Is Killing Clubs album art Spyra Homelistening Is Killing Clubs (Album) Wigwam WIGWAM 7 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
MRCD 7026 Spyra - Future Of The Past album art Spyra Future Of The Past (Album) Manikin Records MRCD 7026 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
PS 08/86 Spyra - Phonehead album art Spyra Phonehead (Album) Fax +49-69/450464 PS 08/86 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
CCA-110697 Spyra - My Little Garden Of Sounds album art Der Spyra* My Little Garden Of Sounds (Album) Not On Label (Spyra Self-released) CCA-110697 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
none Spyra - Kassels Akustischer Stadtplan album art Spyra Kassels Akustischer Stadtplan(CD, Album) Not On Label none Germany 1998 Sell This Version
PS 08/91 Spyra - Sferics album art Spyra Sferics(CD, Album, Ltd) Fax +49-69/450464 PS 08/91 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
PS 08/93 Spyra - Etherlands album art Spyra Etherlands (Album) Fax +49-69/450464 PS 08/93 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
MRCD 7063 Spyra - Elevator To Heaven album art Der Spyra* Elevator To Heaven (Album) Manikin Records MRCD 7063 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
MRCD 7068 Spyra - Achtundsechzig 24 (Live@Toskana-Therme) album art Wolfram Spyra* & Chris Lang (2) Wolfram Spyra* & Chris Lang (2) - Achtundsechzig 24 ([email protected]) (Album) Manikin Records MRCD 7068 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
PS 08/98 Spyra - Invisible Fields album art Spyra Invisible Fields(CD, Album, Ltd) Fax +49-69/450464 PS 08/98 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
21.013 Spyra - Headphone Concert - Little Garden Of Sounds II album art Der Spyra* Headphone Concert - Little Garden Of Sounds II (Album) Wydawnictwo 21 21.013 Poland 2004 Sell This Version
RD006 Spyra - Excerpts 1 album art Der Spyra* Excerpts 1(CD, Ltd, RE) Ricochet Dream RD006 US 2004 Sell This Version
MRCD 7075 Spyra - Meditationen album art Spyra Meditationen (Album) Manikin Records MRCD 7075 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
12-12-2006 Spyra - Pathetische Patienten - Live In Luzern album art Spyra, Valeri Scherstjanoi, Hartmut Andryczuk Spyra, Valeri Scherstjanoi, Hartmut Andryczuk - Pathetische Patienten - Live In Luzern(CDr, Album, Ltd, S/Edition) Hybriden-Verlag 12-12-2006 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
PS 08/109 Spyra - Orphan Waves album art Spyra Orphan Waves(CD, Album, Ltd) Fax +49-69/450464 PS 08/109 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
RD023 Spyra - Space Cowboys @ Jelenia Góra album art Broekhuis, Keller & Schönwälder Featuring Spyra & Bill Fox Broekhuis, Keller & Schönwälder Featuring Spyra & Bill Fox - Space Cowboys @ Jelenia Góra(CD, Album, Ltd) Ricochet Dream RD023 US 2007 Sell This Version
RD029 Spyra - High Phidelity album art Spyra High Phidelity(2xCD, Album, Ltd) Ricochet Dream RD029 US 2007 Sell This Version
MRCD 7085 Spyra - Gasoline 91 Octane album art Spyra Gasoline 91 Octane (Album) Manikin Records MRCD 7085 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
PS 08/118 Spyra - January In June album art Spyra January In June(CD, Album, Ltd) Fax +49-69/450464 PS 08/118 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none Spyra - Dislocation: A Sonic Evocation Of Psychic Displacement album art Bob Rutman*, Rolf Gehlhaar, Wolfram Spyra*, Adrian Pałka Bob Rutman*, Rolf Gehlhaar, Wolfram Spyra*, Adrian Pałka - Dislocation: A Sonic Evocation Of Psychic Displacement(CD) Coventry University, Coventry City Council none UK 2009 Sell This Version
RD064 Spyra - No Beats For 1 Hour (0B41H) album art Spyra No Beats For 1 Hour (0B41H)(CD, Album, Ltd) Ricochet Dream RD064 US 2010 Sell This Version
RD054 Spyra - SeQuest album art Spyra / Lang* Spyra / Lang* - SeQuest(CD, Album, Ltd) Ricochet Dream RD054 US 2010 Sell This Version
BFLY-009 Spyra - Staub album art Spyra Staub(CD, Album) Butterfly Collectors BFLY-009 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
none Spyra - Requiem - Eine Musik Für Den Herrenabend album art Spyra Requiem - Eine Musik Für Den Herrenabend(CD, Album, Ltd) Ersten Kasseler Herrenabend none Germany 2017 Sell This Version
GR-256 Spyra - Dunst album art Spyra Dunst(CD, Album) Groove Unlimited GR-256 Netherlands 2018 Sell This Version