Eudora Welty

Real Name:
Eudora Alice Welty
Profile:
American novelist, born 13 April 1909 in Jackson, Mississippi, USA, died 23 July 2001 in Jackson, Mississippi, USA.
Sites:
[a1346524]

Artist

Eudora Welty Discography Tracks

Albums

TC 1010 Eudora Welty - Reading From Her Works album art Eudora Welty Reading From Her Works(LP, Mono) Caedmon Records TC 1010 US 1952 Sell This Version
TC 1626 Eudora Welty -  Eudora Welty Reads Her Stories Powerhouse And Petrified Man  album art Eudora Welty Eudora Welty Reads Her Stories Powerhouse And Petrified Man (LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1626 US 1979 Sell This Version