Tony Hatch

Real Name:
Anthony Peter Hatch
Profile:
Tony Hatch (born 30 June 1939, Pinner, Middlesex, England) is a British composer, songwriter, pianist, producer and arranger. He was married to Jackie Trent from 1966 until their divorce in 2002, with whom he wrote many songs. They also started the music publishing company M & M Music. Inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2013
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

W 1629 Tony Hatch - El Espectacular Sonido De Tony Hatch album art Tony Hatch El Espectacular Sonido De Tony Hatch (Album) Warner Bros. Records W 1629 US 1965 Sell This Version
CYP 174 Tony Hatch - A Latin Happening album art Tony Hatch A Latin Happening (Album) Warner Bros. Records CYP 174 UK 1966 Sell This Version
S/5194, S-5194 Tony Hatch - Words & Music album art Jackie Trent & Tony Hatch Jackie Trent & Tony Hatch - Words & Music (Album) World Record Club, World Record Club S/5194, S-5194 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
AMPS 109 Tony Hatch - Start The Day Right album art Steve Gray / Syd Dale / Tony Hatch Steve Gray / Syd Dale / Tony Hatch - Start The Day Right(LP) Amphonic Music Ltd. AMPS 109 UK 1974 Sell This Version
PKL 5537 Tony Hatch - With Love Sounds album art Tony Hatch With Love Sounds (Album) Pye Records PKL 5537 Barbados 1975 Sell This Version
306632 Tony Hatch - The Tony Hatch Songbook Featuring Jackie Trent album art Tony Hatch The Tony Hatch Songbook Featuring Jackie Trent(CD, Album) Hallmark Records 306632 UK 1997 Sell This Version
7959007 Tony Hatch - The Champions Original Soundtrack album art Robert Farnon, Edwin Astley, Albert Elms, Tony Hatch Robert Farnon, Edwin Astley, Albert Elms, Tony Hatch - The Champions Original Soundtrack(3xCD, Album) Network DVD 7959007 UK 2009 Sell This Version
151537-S Tony Hatch - Heritage of Hits album art Tony Hatch Heritage of Hits(LP) Chappell 151537-S UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-JAR 165 Tony Hatch - Rhoom Ba-Cha album art Tony Hatch Rhoom Ba-Cha(7", Single) Top Rank International 45-JAR 165 UK 1959 Sell This Version
45-JAR107 Tony Hatch - Chick album art Tony Hatch Chick(7", Single) Top Rank (2) 45-JAR107 UK 1959 Sell This Version
PYE 707 Tony Hatch - Out Of This World album art Tony Hatch Out Of This World (Single) Pye Records PYE 707 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
EPL. 8198 Tony Hatch - À Couteaux Tirés (Bande Originale Du Film) album art Petula Clark, Tony Hatch Petula Clark, Tony Hatch - À Couteaux Tirés (Bande Originale Du Film)(7", EP) Disques Vogue EPL. 8198 France 1964 Sell This Version
7023 Tony Hatch - Beautiful In The Rain / While The City Sleeps album art Tony Hatch Beautiful In The Rain / While The City Sleeps(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records 7023 US 1967 Sell This Version
5887 Tony Hatch - I Didn't Know What Time It Was album art Tony Hatch I Didn't Know What Time It Was(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records 5887 US 1967 Sell This Version
AP1701 Tony Hatch - Yoko album art Tony Hatch & The Cherry Children / The Tony Hatch Orchestra* Tony Hatch & The Cherry Children / The Tony Hatch Orchestra* - Yoko (Single) Pye Records AP1701 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
TUBE 003 Tony Hatch - Airline album art Tony Hatch Airline(7", Single) Tube Records (4) TUBE 003 UK 1982 Sell This Version
RESL 210 Tony Hatch - Neighbours album art Barry Crocker / Tony Hatch Barry Crocker / Tony Hatch - Neighbours (Single) BBC Records RESL 210 UK 1987 Sell This Version

Compilations

NEM CD 920 Tony Hatch - The Best Of Tony Hatch & His Orchestra album art Tony Hatch The Best Of Tony Hatch & His Orchestra (Comp) Sequel Records NEM CD 920 UK 1996 Sell This Version
NEM CD 951, NEMCD 951 Tony Hatch - Hatchback album art Tony Hatch Hatchback(CD, Comp) Sequel Records, Sequel Records NEM CD 951, NEMCD 951 UK 1997 Sell This Version
PBX CD 354 Tony Hatch - The Essential Tony Hatch: Grooves, Hits And Themes album art Tony Hatch, Various Tony Hatch, Various - The Essential Tony Hatch: Grooves, Hits And Themes(3xCD, Comp) Castle Pulse PBX CD 354 UK 2003 Sell This Version
CD6419 Tony Hatch - Downtown The Best Of Tony Hatch album art Tony Hatch Downtown The Best Of Tony Hatch(CD, Comp) Music Digital CD6419 UK 2003 Sell This Version
CMXBX 1088 Tony Hatch - Hatchbox album art Tony Hatch Hatchbox(6xCD, Comp) Castle Music CMXBX 1088 UK 2005 Sell This Version
ACMEM270CD Tony Hatch - Look For A Star: 1959-62 album art Tony Hatch Look For A Star: 1959-62(CD, Comp) Él ACMEM270CD UK 2014 Sell This Version
TMAK-082 Tony Hatch - 20 Greatest Hits album art Jackie Trent & Tony Hatch With The Tony Hatch Orchestra Jackie Trent & Tony Hatch With The Tony Hatch Orchestra - 20 Greatest Hits(LP, Comp) Telmak TMAK-082 Australia Unknown Sell This Version