Beardyman

Real Name:
Darren Foreman
Profile:
British beat-boxer.

Born: 14 May 1982 in London, England, UK.

He is well known as one of the most respected beat-boxers in the UK. Two years in a row, 2006 & 2007, he won the UK Beatbox Champion, becoming a judge in 2008.

As well as releasing an album, "I Done A Album" (2011), he also appeared with others alongside the The BBC Concert Orchestra conducted by Jules Buckley for the first ever "Comedy" Prom on Saturday 13 August 2011, during the Proms season of classical music concerts at the Royal Albert Hall, which featured musical comedian Tim Minchin leading proceedings.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Beardyman

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

BRC-286 I Done A Album — Beardyman Beardyman I Done A Album (Album) Sunday Best Recordings BRC-286 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TUCH2105 Distractions — Beardyman Beardyman Distractions (Album) Tummy Touch Records LLC, Tummy Touch Records LLC TUCH2105 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

BITCH014 Rock The Joint — Beardyman Wild Rumpus Featuring Cosmo (4) And Gary Lucas With Beardyman Wild Rumpus Featuring Cosmo (4) And Gary Lucas With Beardyman - Rock The Joint (Single) Bitches Brew BITCH014 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SBEST97P Where Does Your Mind Go — Beardyman Beardyman Where Does Your Mind Go (Single) Sunday Best Recordings SBEST97P UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Get Naked — Beardyman Riva Starr & Fatboy Slim Feat. Beardyman Riva Starr & Fatboy Slim Feat. Beardyman - Get Naked (Single, Maxi) Moshi Moshi Records none UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SBEST102DRP Oh! / Smell The Vibe (Remixes) — Beardyman Beardyman Oh! / Smell The Vibe (Remixes)(CDr, Single, Promo) Sunday Best Recordings SBEST102DRP UK 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SPCDS10862 Eat Sleep Rave Repeat — Beardyman Fatboy Slim & Riva Starr Ft. Beardyman Fatboy Slim & Riva Starr Ft. Beardyman - Eat Sleep Rave Repeat (Single, EP) Skint, Skint SPCDS10862 Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ZESTEP049 Swing Bum — Beardyman JFB, Beardyman JFB, Beardyman - Swing Bum(3xFile, AIFF, EP) Freshly Squeezed Music ZESTEP049 UK, Europe & US 2013
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TUCH2117 Mountain Side — Beardyman Beardyman Mountain Side(12", Maxi) Tummy Touch TUCH2117 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ECB427 Boom Fucking Boom — Beardyman Fatboy Slim feat. Beardyman Fatboy Slim feat. Beardyman - Boom Fucking Boom(File, MP3, Single, 320) Southern Fried Records ECB427 UK 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none 6am (Ready To Write) — Beardyman Beardyman Ft. Joe Rogan Beardyman Ft. Joe Rogan - 6am (Ready To Write)(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Sweden 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Klumzy Tung Feat. Beardyman Klumzy Tung Feat. Beardyman - Little England (Mr. Dero Version)(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Klumzy Tung Self-released) none Austria 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Beardyman & Klumzy Tung Beardyman & Klumzy Tung - Head Above The Water 3 (A True Story)(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Klumzy Tung Self-released) none UK 2012