Real Name:
Darren Foreman
Profile:
British beat-boxer.

Born: 14 May 1982 in London, England, UK.

He is well known as one of the most respected beat-boxers in the UK. Two years in a row, 2006 & 2007, he won the UK Beatbox Champion, becoming a judge in 2008.

As well as releasing an album, "I Done A Album" (2011), he also appeared with others alongside the The BBC Concert Orchestra conducted by Jules Buckley for the first ever "Comedy" Prom on Saturday 13 August 2011, during the Proms season of classical music concerts at the Royal Albert Hall, which featured musical comedian Tim Minchin leading proceedings.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1347549]

Artist

Beardyman Discography Tracks

DMC CLUB65 Various Get Naked (Carl Cox & Jon Rundell Remix) Various - Essential Club Hits 65(CDr, Comp, Cle) DMC DMC CLUB65 UK 2011 Sell This Version
DIY 008112 Various Get Naked (Club Mix) Various - DJ Selection 346: The House Jam Part 92(CD, Comp) Do It Yourself Multimedia Group DIY 008112 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
5337946 Various Get Naked Various - For DJs Only 2012/01 Club Selection(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music Group 5337946 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
DJZ 01/12 CDDP Various Get Naked (Club Mix) Various - DJ Zone Best Session 01/2012(2xCD, Comp) Time Records DJZ 01/12 CDDP Italy 2012 Sell This Version
541133CD Various Get Naked Various - Serious Beats 69(3xCD, Comp) 541 541133CD Belgium 2012 Sell This Version
DJZ 03/12 CDDP Various Get Naked (Tocadisco Remix) Various - DJ Zone Best Session 03/2012(2xCD, Comp) Time Records DJZ 03/12 CDDP Italy 2012 Sell This Version
22 24373-2 Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike Eat Sleep Rave Repeat (Calvin Harris Remix) Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike - Bringing Home The Madness(CD, Comp, Mixed) Mostiko, Smash The House 22 24373-2 Belgium 2013 Sell This Version
XD-174CD, XD-174 Various Eat, Sleep, Rave, Repeat Various - XMiX Dance Series 174(CDr, Comp, Promo) X-Mix, X-Mix XD-174CD, XD-174 US 2013 Sell This Version
1704 Various Eat, Sleep, Rave, Repeat (Calvin Harris Remix) Various - Remix December 2013(CDr, Comp, Promo) CD Pool 1704 UK 2013 Sell This Version
0888837925921, CDNOW86 Various Eat Sleep Rave Repeat (Calvin Harris Remix) Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 86(2xCD, Album, Comp) Sony Music, Universal Music TV 0888837925921, CDNOW86 UK 2013 Sell This Version
LMFLF208CD Various Eat Sleep Rave Repeat (Calvin Harris Remix) Various - De Maxx Long Player 28 - The Deep Edition(2xCD, Comp) La Musique Fait La Force LMFLF208CD Belgium 2013 Sell This Version
DMC HITS104 Various Eat Sleep Rave Repeat (Calvin Harris Remix Edit) (Clean) Various - Essential Hits 104(CDr, Comp) DMC DMC HITS104 UK 2013 Sell This Version
1064821KON Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike Eat Sleep Rave Repeat (Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike vs. Ummet Ozcan Tomorrowland Remix) Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike - Bringing The World The Madness(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Kontor Records 1064821KON Germany 2014 Sell This Version
5356548 Various Eat Sleep Rave Repeat (Calvin Harris Remix) Various - Complete Clubland - The Ultimate Ride Of Your Life(4xCD, Comp, Dig) Universal 5356548 UK 2014 Sell This Version
UM-212 Various Eat Sleep Rave Repeat (Remix) Various - Ultimix 212(2x12", Comp, Promo) Ultimix UM-212 US 2014 Sell This Version
USHD04CD Various Get Naked (Carl Cox & Jon Rundell Remix) Various - Ushuaïa Ibiza (Summer Edition 2014)(2xCD, Comp) ITH Records USHD04CD Europe 2014 Sell This Version
DMC 372 Various Eat Sleep Rave Repeat (SAMPLE) Various - Commercial Collection 372(2xCD, Comp, P/Mixed) DMC DMC 372 UK 2014 Sell This Version
073308406225 Various Eat, Sleep, Rave, Repeat (Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike & Ummet Ozcan Tomorrowland Remix) Various - Remix 2K14 The Biggest Hits Of UK Music Club Charts(CD, Comp) Sonografica, Cabeza De Raton 073308406225 Venezuela 2014 Sell This Version
5351396 Various Eat Sleep Rave Repeat Various - Spring Break 2014(3xCD, Comp) ARS Entertainment Belgium, Universal Music Belgium 5351396 Belgium 2014 Sell This Version
541328CD Various Eat Sleep Rave Repeat (Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike Vs Ummet Ozcan Tomorrowland Remix) Various - Serious Beats 77(4xCD, Comp) 541 541328CD Belgium 2014 Sell This Version
EVACD 4189 Various Eat Sleep Rave Repeat (Calvin Harris Edit) Various - Absolute Dance Spring 2014(2xCD, Comp) Absolute (2) EVACD 4189 Sweden 2014 Sell This Version
88843011622 Various Eat Sleep Rave Repeat Various - Club Sounds - Best Of 2014(3xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88843011622 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2014 Sell This Version
RDM331 Various Eat Sleep Rave Repeat (Calvin Harris Radio Edit) Various - Mega Dance Top 50 2014(2xCD, Comp) Rodeo Media RDM331 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
RDM332 Various Eat Sleep Rave Repeat (Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike Vs. Ummet Ozcan Tomorrowland Radio Edit) Various - Mega House Top 50 2014(2xCD, Comp) Rodeo Media RDM332 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
535 190-0 Various Eat Sleep Rave Repeat Various - 36 Serious Tracks(2xCD, Comp) 3FM, Universal Music 535 190-0 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version