Real Name:
Darren Foreman
Profile:
British beat-boxer.

Born: 14 May 1982 in London, England, UK.

He is well known as one of the most respected beat-boxers in the UK. Two years in a row, 2006 & 2007, he won the UK Beatbox Champion, becoming a judge in 2008.

As well as releasing an album, "I Done A Album" (2011), he also appeared with others alongside the The BBC Concert Orchestra conducted by Jules Buckley for the first ever "Comedy" Prom on Saturday 13 August 2011, during the Proms season of classical music concerts at the Royal Albert Hall, which featured musical comedian Tim Minchin leading proceedings.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1347549]

Artist

Beardyman Discography Tracks

The Herbaliser Can't Help This Feeling (Beardyman's Glitchbox Hackjob) The Herbaliser - Can't Help This Feeling (EP, Single) Studio !K7 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
none Various Can't Help This Feeling (Beardyman's Glitchbox Hackjob) Various - Live(CD, Promo, Comp) Studio !K7 none Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none Various Can't Help This Feeling (Beardyman's Glitchbox Remix) Various - Promo Only // Alternative Club October 08(CD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only none US 2008 Sell This Version