Real Name:
Darren Foreman
Profile:
British beat-boxer.

Born: 14 May 1982 in London, England, UK.

He is well known as one of the most respected beat-boxers in the UK. Two years in a row, 2006 & 2007, he won the UK Beatbox Champion, becoming a judge in 2008.

As well as releasing an album, "I Done A Album" (2011), he also appeared with others alongside the The BBC Concert Orchestra conducted by Jules Buckley for the first ever "Comedy" Prom on Saturday 13 August 2011, during the Proms season of classical music concerts at the Royal Albert Hall, which featured musical comedian Tim Minchin leading proceedings.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1347549]

Artist

Beardyman Discography Tracks

Beardyman - Rock The Joint album art Wild Rumpus Featuring Cosmo (4) And Gary Lucas With Beardyman Wild Rumpus Featuring Cosmo (4) And Gary Lucas With Beardyman - Rock The Joint (Single) Bitches Brew UK 2008 Sell This Version
FLR094 Beardyman - Happiness / Got The Rhythm album art A.Skillz* Beardy Man Bonus (as Beardy Man) A.Skillz* - Happiness / Got The Rhythm(CDr, Single, Promo) Finger Lickin' Records FLR094 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Beardyman - Rated R album art Rihanna Mad House Rihanna - Rated R (Album) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records Taiwan 2009 Sell This Version
Beardyman - What's That Noize!? album art CTRL-Z (2) & Screwface (3) Present Stereo:Type What's That Noize!? and 1 more… CTRL-Z (2) & Screwface (3) Present Stereo:Type - What's That Noize!? (Album) Hardcore Beats UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Beardyman - Sequin Ambrosia, Vol. 3 album art Luminfire* Rock The Joint (Reverso 68 Remix) Luminfire* - Sequin Ambrosia, Vol. 3(File, MP3, Mixed) Not On Label (Luminfire Self-released) none US 2009
Beardyman - Rated R /// Remixed album art Rihanna Mad House (Chew Fu Straight Jacket Fix) Rihanna - Rated R /// Remixed (Album) Def Jam Recordings, SRP Records US 2010 Sell This Version
SBESTLP42 Beardyman - I Done A Album album art Beardyman Smell The Vibe and 7 more… Beardyman - I Done A Album(LP, Album) Sunday Best Recordings SBESTLP42 UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Beardyman - Get Naked (Dub Mix) album art Riva Starr / Fatboy Slim Feat. Beardyman Riva Starr / Fatboy Slim Feat. Beardyman - Get Naked (Dub Mix)(File, MP3, 192) RCRD LBL none UK 2011
ZESTEP049 Beardyman - Swing Bum album art JFB Swing Ya Beard JFB - Swing Bum(3xFile, MP3, EP) Freshly Squeezed Music ZESTEP049 2013
DNA0223 Beardyman - Wild Reunion, Vol. 3 album art Various Eat Sleep Rave Repeat (Original Mix) Various - Wild Reunion, Vol. 3(64xFile, MP3, Comp, P/Mixed) Central Station DNA0223 Australia 2014
USHD04CD Beardyman - Ushuaïa Ibiza (Summer Edition 2014) album art Various Get Naked (Carl Cox & Jon Rundell Remix) Various - Ushuaïa Ibiza (Summer Edition 2014)(2xCD, Comp) ITH Records USHD04CD Europe 2014 Sell This Version